Wednesday, May 24

Northeast

America East: Lowell, Mass. (LeLacheur Park)

#4 Albany 3, #5 Maine 0

#3 Stony Brook 4, #6 Hartford 3 (10)

#5 Maine 2, #6 Hartford 1 (11) (Hartford eliminated)

Atlantic 10: St. Louis, Mo. (Billiken Sports Center)

#6 Davidson 5, #3 St. Bonaventure 2

#7 George Mason 9, #2 Rhode Island 5

#4 George Washington 6, #5 Saint Louis 4

#5 Saint Louis 3, #3 St. Bonaventure 1 (SBU eliminated)

Colonial: Wilmington, N.C. (Brooks Field)

#4 Delaware 9, #5 College of Charleston 0

#3 William & Mary vs. #6 Elon ppd.

#5 College of Charleston vs. Game 2 loser ppd.

Metro Atlantic: Niagara Falls, N.Y. (Sal Maglie Stadium)

#3 Canisius 11, #6 Rider 8

#4 Iona 5, #5 Manhattan 1

#1 Fairfield 12, #4 Iona 1

Southeast

American: Clearwater, Fla. (Bright House Field)

#7 Memphis 15, #6 Cincinnati 14 (10) (UC eliminated)

#1 UCF vs. #5 Tulane ppd.

Atlantic Coast: Louisville, Ky. (Louisville Slugger Field)

#8 Florida State 5, #12 Notre Dame 3 (12)

#2 North Carolina vs. #11 Boston College ppd.

#3 Wake Forest vs. #10 Georgia Tech ppd.

Atlantic Sun: DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field at Conrad Park)

#1 Jacksonville 8, #6 Lipscomb 2

#3 North Florida 4, #4 FGCU 0

#2 Stetson vs. #5 Kennesaw State ppd.

Big South: Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)

#2 Liberty vs. #7 Gardner-Webb ppd.

#3 Presbyterian vs. #6 UNC Asheville ppd.

#1 Winthrop vs. #8 Campbell ppd.

#4 High Point vs. #5 Radford ppd.

Southeastern: Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met. Stadium)

#5 Mississippi State 3, #12 Georgia 0 (UGA eliminated)

#3 Kentucky 7, #11 South Carolina 2

#2 LSU 10, #10 Missouri 3

#1 Florida 5, #8 Auburn 4

Southern: Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field)

#4 Furman 13, #5 Wofford 3

#1 Mercer 11, #9 VMI 6

#7 ETSU 8, #2 Western Carolina 6

#3 UNCG vs. #6 Samford ppd.

Sun Belt: Statesboro, Ga. (J.I. Clements Stadium)

#7 Arkansas State vs. #10 Georgia State ppd.

#8 Texas State vs. #9 Little Rock ppd.

#3 South Alabama vs. #6 Troy ppd.

Central

Big Ten: Bloomington, Ind. (Bart Kaufman Field)

#3 Minnesota 5, #6 Indiana 4

#7 Northwestern 6, #2 Michigan 4

#1 Nebraska 15, #8 Purdue 9

#4 Maryland vs. #5 Iowa ppd.

Big 12: Oklahoma City (Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark)

#4 West Virginia 11, #5 Baylor 1

#8 Oklahoma State 3, #1 Texas Tech 0

#7 Kansas 7, #2 TCU 3

#6 Texas 8, #3 Oklahoma 4

Conference USA: Biloxi, Miss. (MGM Park)

#6 Rice 5, #3 Florida Atlantic 3

#2 Old Dominion 3, #7 FIU 3

#8 UTSA 9, #1 Southern Miss 2

#4 Charlotte 7, #5 Louisiana Tech 2

Horizon: Chicago, Ill. (Les Miller Field at Granderson Stadium)

#5 Oakland 6, #4 Valparaiso 4

#3 Northern Kentucky 11, #6 Milwaukee 5

Mid-American: Avon, Ohio (Sprenger Stadium)

#6 Western Michigan 6, #3 Eastern Michigan 5

#2 Central Michigan 6, #7 Northern Illinois 2

#1 Kent State 7, #8 Toledo 0

#5 Ohio 4, #4 Ball State 3

Missouri Valley: Springfield, Mo. (Hammons Field)

#3 Indiana State 13, #6 Evansville 4

#2 Dallas Baptist 15, #7 Bradley 9

#5 Wichita State 3, #4 Southern Illinois 1 (10)

#8 Illinois State 1, #1 Missouri State 0

Ohio Valley: Oxford, Ala. (Choccolocco Park)

#5 Southeast Missouri 13, #4 Jacksonville State 10

#6 Murray State 9, #3 Belmont 3

#2 Morehead State 9, #7 Austin Peay 4

Southland: Sugar Land, Texas (Constellation Field)

#3 Sam Houston 13, #6 Stephen F. Austin 1

#2 Southeastern Louisiana 12, #7 New Orleans 7

#1 McNeese State 7, #8 Lamar 5

#5 Central Arkansas 15, #4 Houston Baptist 4

Summit: Tulsa, Okla. (J.L. Johnson Stadium)

#3 South Dakota State 6, #2 North Dakota State 5

#1 Oral Roberts 5, #4 Western Illinois 2

West

Western Athletic: Mesa, Ariz. (Hohokam Stadium)

#5 Northern Colorado 6, #4 Utah Valley 4

#3 Sacramento State 11, #6 Seattle 1