Tuesday, March 7

Northeast

Buffalo @ Canisius ppd.

James Madison 8 @ Old Dominion 9

Lafayette 10 @ Fairleigh Dickinson 9

LIU Brooklyn @ Saint Peter’s ppd.

NYIT 2 @ Stony Brook 7

Radford 9 @ George Mason 4 (10 innings)

St. John’s @ Iona ppd.

UMBC 6 @ Delaware 17

Virginia 7 @ George Washington 1

Southeast

Alabama State @ Samford ppd.

Arlington Baptist @ Prairie View A&M 2 pm

Auburn 3 @ South Alabama 14

Baldwin-Wallace 5 vs. Central Michigan 15 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Ball State 4 vs. Boston College 1 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Boston College 6 vs. Toledo 5 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Butler 5 @ Presbyterian 7

Campbell 2 @ Georgia Southern 6

Central Arkansas 5 @ Vanderbilt 10

Charlotte 5 @ North Carolina A&T 6

Duke 4 @ Liberty 8

East Carolina 12 @ College of Charleston 7

Elon 8 @ UNCG 12

FIU 12 @ Miami (Fla.) 1

Florida 3 @ FGCU 7

Florida Atlantic 12 @ Bethune-Cookman 6

Florida State 5 @ UCF 2

Gardner-Webb @ Davidson ppd.

Georgetown 12 vs. Western Michigan 8 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Georgia State 0 @ Ole Miss 1

Georgia Tech @ Kennesaw State canceled

Jacksonville 5 @ USF 12

La Salle 7 @ Wofford 6

Longwood 5 @ USC Upstate 10

Louisiana Tech 3 @ Mississippi State 2

Maine 3 vs. St. Bonaventure 4 (Boca Raton, Fla.)

Middle Tennessee 6 @ Memphis 4

Niagara 3 @ Virginia Tech 7

Oral Roberts @ Little Rock canceled

Penn 0 vs. Valparaiso 3 (Port St. Lucie, Fla.)

San Diego @ LSU canceled

Savannah State 2 @ Mercer 12

Seton Hall 5 @ Stetson 1

Southeast Missouri @ Arkansas State ppd.

Tennessee @ ETSU ppd.

Tennessee Tech @ Lipscomb ppd.

The Citadel 5 @ South Carolina 12

Towson 1 @ Delaware State 9

Troy @ Alabama ppd.

UAB @ Alabama A&M ppd.

UL Lafayette @ Tulane canceled

ULM 3 @ Arkansas 12

VCU 2 @ North Carolina 8

William & Mary 7 @ Maryland 9

Wright State 1 @ Kentucky 15

Xavier 8 @ Georgia 4 (suspended top 7)

Central

Arizona 1 @ Texas Tech 13

Baylor 6 @ Sam Houston State 5

Belmont 2 @ Western Kentucky 3

Bethel 13 @ UT Martin 19

Bowling Green @ Jacksonville State canceled

Dallas Baptist 2 @ TCU 3 (10)

Eastern Illinois 1 @ Missouri 10

Grambling State 2 @ Stephen F. Austin 9

Indiana @ Evansville canceled

Louisville @ Eastern Kentucky ppd.

Missouri State 3 @ Oklahoma State 7

New Mexico 8 vs. New Mexico State 2 (El Paso, Texas)

Northern Colorado 2 @ Nebraska 8

Northern Illinois 8 @ Iowa 12

Northwestern State 4 @ Kansas State 16

Rice 4 @ Lamar 10

Richmond 0 @ Texas 9

South Dakota State 5 @ Minnesota 7

Southern Illinois @ Murray State ppd.

Southern Miss @ New Orleans ppd.

Texas Southern 5 @ Incarnate Word 7

UH-Victoria 5 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7

UIC 9 @ Northwestern 2

UT Rio Grande Valley 7 @ Texas A&M 16

West Virginia @ Southeastern Louisiana ppd.

Wichita State 4 @ Oklahoma 2

Youngstown State 2 @ Morehead State 3 (suspended top 2)

West

Cal State Fullerton 10 @ Arizona State 4

Creighton @ Air Force ppd.

CSU Bakersfield 7 @ Cal Poly 9

CSUN 2 @ UCLA 7

Fresno State 6 @ Pepperdine 6 (suspended top 12)

Holy Cross 5 @ UC Riverside 4

Nevada 0 @ Saint Mary’s 4

Pacific 2 @ San Jose State 9

Portland @ Oregon State canceled

UC Irvine 7 @ Loyola Marymount 6

USC 1 @ San Diego State 0