Tuesday, April 4

Northeast

Army vs. Manhattan (Fishkill, N.Y.) ppd.

Boston College @ Holy Cross ppd.

Cornell 1 @ Georgetown 3

Fairfield @ NYIT ppd.

Hofstra @ Monmouth ppd.

Marist @ Albany canceled

Maryland-Eastern Shore 4 @ George Washington 10

Massachusetts @ Siena ppd.

Northeastern @ Connecticut ppd.

Quinnipiac @ CCSU ppd.

Rhode Island @ UMass Lowell canceled

Saint Peter’s @ St. John’s canceled

Sacred Heart 8 @ Hartford 9

St. Bonaventure @ Canisius ppd.

Towson 14 @ George Mason 2

William & Mary 5 @ VCU 1

Wofford 6 @ Navy 3

Liberty Bell Classic – Second Round

Championship Round

Delaware 3 @ La Salle 7

Penn 11 @ Villanova 2

Consolation Round

Lafayette 1 @ Saint Joseph’s 11

Rider @ Lehigh canceled

Southeast

Alabama 11 @ Troy 12

Alabama A&M 3 @ Samford 11

Appalachian State 4 @ ETSU 5

Bethune-Cookman 6 @ Florida Atlantic 9

Campbell 4 @ UNCW 2

Clemson 4 @ Georgia 0

College of Charleston @ North Florida ppd.

Duke 1 @ Durham Bulls 2 (exhibition)

East Carolina 2 @ North Carolina 3 (11 innings)

Elon 1 @ Wake Forest 14

FGCU 6 @ Florida State 7

FIU 8 @ Mississippi State 3

Furman 1 @ South Carolina 6

Georgia Tech 11 @ Auburn 8

Grand Canyon 0 @ Arkansas 2 (suspended top 2)

High Point 9 @ North Carolina A&T 5

Kentucky 3 @ Louisville 5

Longwood 3 @ VMI 4

Marshall 7 @ West Virginia 14

Mercer 10 @ Kennesaw State 4

Middle Tennessee 7 @ Tennessee 4

Nicholls 2 @ UL Lafayette 18

Northwestern State 11 @ ULM 2

Old Dominion 5 @ Virginia 18

Ole Miss 6 vs. Southern Miss 5 (12 innings) (Pearl, Miss.)

Presbyterian 8 @ NC Central 7

Radford 5 @ Liberty 4 (11 innings)

Richmond 11 @ Maryland 12

Savannah State 7 @ Georgia Southern 11

Southeast Missouri 1 @ Arkansas State 10

Stetson @ Florida canceled

The Citadel 8 @ Charleston Southern 6

UAPB 2 @ Little Rock 1

UNC Asheville 1 @ NC State 13

UT Martin 0 @ Vanderbilt 11

Winthrop 3 @ Charlotte 2

Central

Austin Peay 4 @ Southern Illinois 0

Ball State 2 @ Indiana 3 (11 innings)

Cincinnati 8 @ Miami (Ohio) 6

Cleary 1 @ Fort Wayne 12

Creighton 6 @ Nebraska 14

Dallas Baptist 3 @ Texas A&M 7

Dayton 2 @ Ohio 5

Eastern Illinois 1 @ Saint Louis 12

Eastern Kentucky 6 @ Northern Kentucky 5

Illinois 5 vs. Missouri 3 (Sauget, Ill.)

Indiana State 5 @ Purdue 2

Kansas 4 @ Missouri State 2

Lipscomb 1 @ Tennessee Tech 10

Marian @ Butler ppd.

Michigan State 3 @ Eastern Michigan 4

Milwaukee 2 @ Northern Illinois 0

Murray State 9 @ Western Kentucky 10

North Dakota State 1 @ Minnesota 7

Northwestern 0 @ UIC 3

Notre Dame 3 @ Michigan 4

Oklahoma State @ Wichita State ppd.

Oral Roberts 2 @ Oklahoma 6

Penn State 2 @ Pittsburgh 3

Prairie View A&M 1 @ Texas State 10

Rice 9 @ Houston 0

Sam Houston State 1 @ Texas 8

South Alabama 9 @ Southeastern Louisiana 12

South Dakota State 3 @ Iowa 4

Stephen F. Austin 8 @ Louisiana Tech 10

TCU 5 @ UT Arlington 4

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 5 @ UTSA 2

Texas Southern 9 @ Incarnate Word 17

Toledo 2 @ Wright State 4

Tulane 5 @ New Orleans 9

UAB 6 @ Jacksonville State 12

Valparaiso 4 @ Illinois State 3 (12 innings)

Western Illinois 3 @ SIUE 9

West

Arizona State 2 @ Arizona 11

California 4 @ Stanford 8

CSU Bakersfield 14 @ UC Irvine 2

Nevada 3 @ Reno Aces 6 (Aces Ballpark) (exhibition)

Northern Colorado @ Air Force ppd.

Oregon State 4 @ Portland 3

Pepperdine 7-16 @ CSUN 13-4

Sacramento State 6 @ UC Davis 7

San Diego 2 @ Cal State Fullerton 13

San Jose State 13 @ Santa Clara 8

Seattle 4 @ Washington 2

Texas Tech 15 @ New Mexico State 4

UC Riverside 8 @ Loyola Marymount 9 (10 innings)

UCLA 4 @ San Diego State 5

USC 0 @ Long Beach State 6

Utah Valley 2 @ UNLV 10