Tuesday, April 18

Northeast

Albany 10 @ Army 13

Boston College 3 @ Dartmouth 8

Brown 8-0 @ UMass Lowell 7-3

Bryant 7 @ Quinnipiac 6

Buffalo 14 @ Canisius 6

CCSU 4 @ Siena 5

Coppin State 7 @ George Washington 20

Delaware State 8 @ Fairleigh Dickinson 7

Fordham 3 @ Fairfield 6

Georgetown 13 @ Mount St. Mary’s 2

Hofstra 8 @ Manhattan 2

Iona 5 @ Lehigh 7

Marist 1 @ Binghamton 3

Massachusetts 3 @ Connecticut 11

NYIT 8 @ St. John’s 13

Saint Joseph’s 6 @ Delaware 11

Saint Peter’s 1 @ NJIT 17

Seton Hall 9 @ Rutgers 6

St. Bonaventure 5-7 @ Bucknell 4-4

Thomas 3 @ Maine 11

Villanova 8 @ Wagner 4 (10 innings)

VMI 4 @ VCU 5

William & Mary 11 @ Richmond 0

Liberty Bell Classic (Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia)

Championship Game: La Salle 2 vs. Penn 1

Southeast

Alcorn State 1 @ Alabama 18

Appalachian State 7 @ Radford 5

Auburn 15 @ Kennesaw State 7

Austin Peay @ Lipscomb canceled

Bethune-Cookman 1 @ UCF 5

Campbell 4 @ NC Central 2

Charleston Southern 5 @ The Citadel 8

Charlotte 6 @ Wake Forest 1

Davidson 2 @ South Carolina 3

East Carolina 9 @ UNCW 5

FIU 12 @ FGCU 5

Lamar 4 @ LSU 10

Liberty 5 @ North Carolina 2

Longwood 2 @ Virginia 13

Louisville 7 @ Kentucky 11

Loyola-New Orleans 1 @ Southern 2

Memphis 7 @ Arkansas 16

Mercer 5 @ Georgia Tech 8

Mississippi State 2 @ South Alabama 5

Nicholls 8 vs. Southern Miss 16 (Biloxi, Miss.)

North Florida 1 @ Florida 2

Tennessee Tech 10 @ Alabama A&M 4

Towson 4 @ Maryland-Eastern Shore 10

UAB 6 @ Troy 1

UL Lafayette 1 @ Tulane 0

ULM 4 @ Grambling State 3

UNCG 0 @ High Point 1

USC Upstate 4 @ UNC Asheville 8

Virginia Tech 4 @ ETSU 7

Winthrop 11 @ North Carolina A&T 4

Central

Alabama State 6 @ Jacksonville State 5

Ball State 5 @ Purdue 3 (12 innings)

Belmont 9 @ Southern Illinois 3

Central Michigan 3 vs. Notre Dame 8 (Comerica Park, Detroit)

Chicago State 3 @ Valparaiso 10

Dakota Wesleyan 2 @ North Dakota State 3

Dayton 3 @ Eastern Kentucky 2

Eastern Illinois 10 @ Butler 6

Eastern Michigan 11 @ Oakland 14

Evansville 8 @ UT Martin 9

Houston 4 vs. Sam Houston State 5 (Sugar Land, Texas)

Incarnate Word 0 @ UTSA 16

Kent State 6 @ Youngstown State 3

McNeese State 7 @ Louisiana Tech 8

Michigan State 4 @ Michigan 12

Milwaukee 4 @ Northwestern 6

Missouri State 5 @ Missouri 3

Nebraska 2 @ Creighton 5

New Mexico 10-2 @ Kansas State 12-3

New Mexico State 4 vs. Texas Tech 6 (Midland, Texas)

Northern Illinois 8 @ Indiana State 17

Oklahoma 10 @ Dallas Baptist 16

Oral Roberts 6 @ Oklahoma State 7 (11 innings)

Pittsburgh 9 @ Penn State 1

Prairie View A&M 1 @ Northwestern State 16

Saint Louis 2 @ Southeast Missouri 13

SIUE 4 @ Western Illinois 21

South Dakota State 2 @ Minnesota 5

Stephen F. Austin 1 @ Baylor 2

Texas A&M 2 @ UT Arlington 3

Texas Southern @ Houston Baptist canceled

Texas State 0 @ Texas 2

UT Rio Grande Valley 4 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 3

Vanderbilt 21 @ Middle Tennessee 2

Viterbo 2 @ UIC 9

West Virginia 8 @ Marshall 4

West Virginia Tech 6 @ Morehead State 19

Western Kentucky 8 @ Murray State 5

Western Michigan 3 @ Illinois 13

Joe Nuxhall Classic (Cincinnati, Ohio)

Miami (Ohio) 4 vs. Wright State 3

Xavier 9 @ Cincinnati 1

West

Arizona State 12 @ UNLV 13

BYU @ Utah canceled

Cal Poly 10 @ CSU Bakersfield 2

California 4 @ Stanford 6

CSUN 1 @ Loyola Marymount 6

Long Beach State 1 @ UCLA 2 (11 innings)

Nevada @ UC Davis ppd.

Omaha 5 @ Air Force 24

Sacramento State 6 @ San Francisco 14

San Diego 11 @ Cal State Fullerton 6

San Diego State 10 @ UC Riverside 1

San Jose State 6 @ Saint Mary’s 11

Seattle @ Gonzaga canceled

UC Irvine 14 @ USC 3

UCSB 6 @ Pepperdine 3