Thursday, May 25

Northeast

America East: Lowell, Mass. (LeLacheur Park)

#4 Albany 7, #1 Binghamton 3

#2 UMBC vs. #3 Stony Brook ppd.

#5 Maine vs. Lower seed of Game 1 & 2 losers, ppd.

Atlantic 10: St. Louis, Mo. (Billiken Sports Center)

#6 Davidson 6, #7 George Mason 3

#1 VCU 9, #4 George Washington 4

#5 Saint Louis 9, #7 George Mason 6 (Mason eliminated)

#2 Rhode Island 8, #4 George Washington 4 (GWU eliminated)

Big East: Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park)

#3 Xavier 13, #2 St. John’s 3

#1 Creighton 4, #4 Seton Hall 1

Colonial: Wilmington, N.C. (Brooks Field)

#3 William & Mary 5, #6 Elon 2

#5 College of Charleston 1, #6 Elon 0 (Elon eliminated)

#4 Delaware 5, #1 Northeastern 3

#2 UNCW 6, #3 William & Mary 2

Metro Atlantic: Niagara Falls, N.Y. (Sal Maglie Stadium)

#2 Marist 6, #3 Canisius 2

#6 Rider 4, #5 Manhattan 3 (Manhattan eliminated)

#6 Rider vs. #4 Iona ppd.

Northeast: Norwich, Conn. (Dodd Stadium)

#1 Bryant vs. #4 Sacred Heart ppd.

#2 CCSU vs. #3 Wagner ppd.

Southeast

American: Clearwater, Fla. (Bright House Field)

#1 UCF 8,  #5 Tulane, 3 (Tulane eliminated)

#2 Houston 7, #3 UConn 6

#8 East Carolina 6, #4 USF  5

Atlantic Coast: Louisville, Ky. (Louisville Slugger Field)

#2 North Carolina 10, #11 Boston College 0

#3 Wake Forest 5, #10 Georgia Tech 4 (Jim Patterson Stadium)

#9 Duke 4, #4 Virginia 3

#1 Louisville 10, #12 Notre Dame 3

Atlantic Sun: DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field at Conrad Park)

#5 Kennesaw State 10, #2 Stetson 5

#6 Lipscomb 8, #2 Stetson 6 (Stetson eliminated)

#1 Jacksonville 8, #3 North Florida 5 (UNF eliminated)

#5 Kennesaw State 6, #4 FGCU 3

Big South: Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)

#7 Gardner-Webb 16, #2 Liberty 7

#3 Presbyterian 6. #6 UNC Asheville 4

#1 Winthrop 4, #8 Campbell 3 (10)

#5 Radford 6, #4 High Point 3

Southeastern: Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met. Stadium)

#5 Mississippi State 4, #4 Arkansas 3

#11 South Carolina 10, #10 Missouri 2 (Missouri eliminated)

#4 Arkansas 12, #8 Auburn 0 (Auburn eliminated)

#2 LSU 10, #3 Kentucky 0

Southern: Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field)

#3 UNCG 6, #6 Samford 3

#9 VMI 6, #5 Wofford 5 (10) (Wofford eliminated)

#6 Samford 6, #2 Western Carolina 1 (WCU eliminated)

#4 Furman 6, #1 Mercer 1

Sun Belt: Statesboro, Ga. (J.I. Clements Stadium)

#7 Arkansas State 21,  #10 Georgia State 4 (GSU eliminated)

#8 Texas State 3, #9 Little Rock 2 (LR eliminated)

Central

Big Ten: Bloomington, Ind. (Bart Kaufman Field)

5/25: #6 Indiana 5, #2 Michigan 4 (13) (UM eliminated)

#5 Iowa 9, #4 Maryland 8

#4 Maryland 5, #8 Purdue 2 (PU eliminated)

#3 Minnesota vs. #7 Northwestern ppd.

Big 12: Oklahoma City (Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark)

#1 Texas Tech 4, #5 Baylor 1 (BU eliminated)

#2 TCU 9, #3 Oklahoma 4 (OU eliminated)

#8 Oklahoma State 8, #4 West Virginia 4

#6 Texas 5, #7 Kansas 4

Conference USA: Biloxi, Miss. (MGM Park)

#3 Florida Atlantic 8, #7 FIU 4 (FIU eliminated)

#1 Southern Miss 5, #5 Louisiana Tech 2 (LT eliminated)

#6 Rice 4, #2 Old Dominion 3

#4 Charlotte 5, #8 UTSA 0

Horizon: Chicago, Ill. (Les Miller Field at Granderson Stadium)

#1 UIC 8, #5 Oakland 0

#2 Wright State 12, #3 Northern Kentucky 2

#5 Oakland 12, #3 Northern Kentucky 5 (NKU eliminated)

Mid-American: Avon, Ohio (Sprenger Stadium)

#3 Eastern Michigan 8, #7 Northern Illinois 7 (NIU eliminated)

#8 Toledo 15, #4 Ball State 5 (BSU eliminated)

#2 Central Michigan 16, #6 Western Michigan 5

#5 Ohio 5, #1 Kent State 3

Missouri Valley: Springfield, Mo. (Hammons Field)

#6 Evansville 12, #7 Bradley 2 (BU eliminated)

#1 Missouri State 13, #4 Southern Illinois 3 (SIU eliminated)

#2 Dallas Baptist 6, #3 Indiana State 2

#8 Illinois State 7, #5 Wichita State 4

Ohio Valley: Oxford, Ala. (Choccolocco Park)

#7 Austin Peay 8, #4 Jacksonville State 7 (JSU eliminated)

#1 Tennessee Tech 14, #5 Southeast Missouri 9

#2 Morehead State 12, #6 Murray State 6

#3 Belmont 6, #7 Austin Peay 1 (AP eliminated)

Southland: Sugar Land, Texas (Constellation Field)

#7 New Orlean 4, #6 Stephen F. Austin 3 (10) (SFA eliminated)

#4 Houston Baptist 8, #8 Lamar 5 (Lamar eliminated)

#3 Sam Houston 8, #2 Southeastern Louisiana 4

#5 Central Arkansas 5, #1 McNeese State 3

Summit: Tulsa, Okla. (J.L. Johnson Stadium)

#2 North Dakota State 11, #4 Western Illinois 4 (WIU eliminated)

#1 Oral Roberts 5, #3 South Dakota State 3

West

Abilene Christian 0 @ Oregon State 9

* Long Beach State 3 @ Cal State Fullerton 6

* Stanford 13 @ Washington State 2

* UC Davis 1 @ UC Irvine 2

* UC Riverside 0 @ Cal Poly 1

* UCLA 6 @ Oregon 9

* UCSB 7 @ Hawaii 2

* USC 10 @ Washington 11

Mountain West:Albuquerque, N.M. (Santa Ana Star Field)

#2 San Diego State 18, #3 Fresno State 10

#1 New Mexico 7, #4 Nevada 2

West Coast: Stockton, Calif. (Banner Island Ballpark)

#1 Gonzaga 11, #4 Saint Mary’s 3

#2 Loyola Marymount 3, #3 BYU 2

Western Athletic: Mesa, Ariz. (Hohokam Stadium)

#6 Seattle 11, #4 Utah Valley 9 (UVU eliminated)

#3 Sacramento State 10, #2 CSU Bakersfield 6

#5 Northern Colorado 5, #1 New Mexico State 4