Sunday, May 28

Northeast

America East: Lowell, Mass. (LeLacheur Park)

Championship Game: #2 UMBC 2, #5 Maine 1 (10) (Maine eliminated)

#2 UMBC wins NEC title

Big East: Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park)

Championship Game: #3 Xavier 7, #2 St. John’s 6 (SJU eliminated)

#3 Xavier wins Big East title

Northeast: Norwich, Conn. (Dodd Stadium)

Championship Game: #2 CCSU 6, #4 Sacred Heart 3 (SHU eliminated)

#2 CCSU wins NEC title

Southeast

American: Clearwater, Fla. (Bright House Field)

Championship Game: #2 Houston 6, #8 East Carolina 0

#2 Houston wins AAC title

Atlantic Coast: Louisville, Ky. (Louisville Slugger Field)

Championship Game: #8 Florida State 7, #2 North Carolina 3

#8 Florida State wins ACC title

Big South: Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)

#3 Presbyterian 9, #1 Winthrop 4 (Winthrop eliminated)

Championship Game: #5 Radford 9, #3 Presbyterian 2

#5 Radford wins Big South title

Southeastern: Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met. Stadium)

Championship Game: #2 LSU 4, #4 Arkansas, 2

#2 LSU wins SEC title

Southern: Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field)

#4 Furman 6, #3 UNCG 4

Championship Game: #3 UNCG 13, #4 Furman 1

#3 UNCG wins SoCon title

Sun Belt: Statesboro, Ga. (J.I. Clements Stadium)

Championship Game: #3 South Alabama 7, #5 Georgia Southern 6 (10)

#3 South Alabama wins SBC title

Central

Big Ten: Bloomington, Ind. (Bart Kaufman Field)

#7 Northwestern 6, #4 Maryland 5 (UM eliminated)

Championship Game: #5 Iowa 13, #7 Northwestern 4

#5 Iowa wins Big Ten title

Big 12: Oklahoma City (Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark)

Championship Game: #8 Oklahoma State 6, #6 Texas 5

#8 Oklahoma State wins Big 12 title

Conference USA: Biloxi, Miss. (MGM Park)

Championship Game: #6 Rice 5, #1 Southern Miss 4

#6 Rice wins C-USA title

Mid-American: Avon, Ohio (Sprenger Stadium)

Championship Game: #5 Ohio 7, #3 Eastern Michigan 4

#5 Ohio wins MAC title

Missouri Valley: Springfield, Mo. (Hammons Field)

#8 Illinois State 7, #1 Missouri State 2 (MSU eliminated)

Championship Game: #2 Dallas Baptist vs. #8 Illinois State, 3 pm

West

Abilene Christian 2 @ Oregon State 4

* Arizona State 10 @ Utah 11

* California @ Arizona 1:30 pm

Mountain West: Albuquerque, N.M. (Santa Ana Star Field)

#2 San Diego State 5, #3 Fresno State 3 (FSU eliminated)