Sunday, March 5

Northeast

Buffalo 4 @ James Madison 9

Cornell 8 @ Navy 5

Fairfield 1 @ VCU 2

Marist 4 @ George Mason 1

Rutgers 4 @ Old Dominion 15

Wagner 1-3 @ Towson 2-6

Bob Hannah Invitational (Newark, Del.)

Delaware State 2 vs. Rider 4

Rider 4 @ Delaware 3

DC Grays Collegiate Classic (Washington, D.C.)

Coppin State 2 vs. Harvard 6

Coppin State 3 vs. Lafayette 1

Southeast

*Alabama A&M 4 @ Alabama State 5 (10 innings)

*Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8 @ Grambling State 2

Army 7 @ High Point 3

Belmont 11 @ Georgia Tech 5

Binghamton 2 @ Virginia Tech 1

Bryant 9 @ Liberty 6

Canisius 2 vs. Fordham 1 (10 innings) (Wilson, N.C.)

Cincinnati 11 @ Arkansas State 4

Clemson 5 @ South Carolina 3 (11 innings)

Columbia 4 @ Florida 8

CSUN 3 @ Vanderbilt 11

Dartmouth 5 @ Miami (Fla.) 0

Eastern Michigan 7 @ Louisville 8

ETSU 12 @ Florida A&M 13

FGCU 10 @ UNCW 1

Fort Wayne 1 @ Little Rock 5

George Washington 8 @ VMI 13

Georgia Southern 8 @ Memphis 9

Hofstra 7 @ Charleston Southern 8 (11 innings)

Illinois 2 @ Florida Atlantic 16

Indiana 3 @ Samford 5

Iona 2 @ UNC Asheville 4

*Jackson State 6 @ Mississippi Valley State 0

Lipscomb 8 @ Auburn 7 (10 innings)

Long Beach State 5 @ North Carolina 8

Longwood 15 @ Savannah State 13

Maine 5 vs. St. Bonaventure 4 (18 innings) (Del Ray, Fla.)

Manhattan 1 @ FIU 5

Maryland-Eastern Shore 4 @ UNCG 18

Massachusetts 1 @ Elon 5

Mount St. Mary’s 1 @ North Carolina A&T 3

NJIT 3 @ NC Central 10

Norfolk State 4 @ Tennessee 5 (11 innings)

Northern Kentucky 8 @ Georgia State 7

Oakland 6 @ Florida State 14

Ohio State 7 @ Campbell 6

Penn 3 @ North Florida 7

Pittsburgh 1 vs. Wright State 3 (Spartanburg, S.C.)

Princeton 1 @ Duke 6

*Southern @ Texas Southern ppd.

Southern Miss 15 @ UL Lafayette 11 (11 innings)

Stony Brook 2 @ UCF 3

Tennessee Tech 1 @ Bethune-Cookman 3

The Citadel 1 @ College of Charleston 3

Toledo 3 @ USF 6

UAB 0 @ Georgia 1

UCSB 1 @ Kentucky 12

ULM 3 @ Alabama 10

UMass Lowell 0 @ NC State 8

UMBC 6 @ Gardner-Webb 0

Valparaiso 3 @ Jacksonville 6

West Virginia 18 @ Tulane 5

Wofford 10 @ USC Upstate 14

Xavier 7 @ Charlotte 6

Cox Diamond Invitational (Pensacola, Fla.)

Seton Hall 3 vs. South Alabama 2

Southeastern Louisiana 5 vs. Troy 4

Davidson Invitational (Davidson, N.C.)

Bucknell 8 vs. Hartford 5

Butler 2 @ Davidson 3

First Pitch Invitational (Greenville, S.C.)

Michigan State 6 vs. UT Martin 1

Presbyterian 6 @ Furman 7

Keith LeClair Classic (Greenville, N.C.)

St. John’s 9 vs. Western Carolina 1

Appalachian State 0 @ East Carolina 4

Snowbird Classic (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Ball State 0 vs. Georgetown 3

Chicago State 7 vs. Northeastern 10

Boston College 7 vs. Villanova 1

Central Michigan 9 vs. Northeastern 10

Tidelands Health Classic (Conway, S.C.)

Albany 7 vs. Winthrop 9 (Myrtle Beach)

San Francisco 1 @ Coastal Carolina 6

USA Baseball-Irish Classic (Cary, N.C.)

Monmouth 9 vs. Notre Dame 4

Rhode Island 1 vs. William & Mary 2

Dayton 2 vs. Maryland 11

UVa Invitational (Charlottesville, Va.)

La Salle 0 vs. Niagara 9

La Salle 3 @ Virginia 18

Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational (DeLand, Fla.)

Connecticut 11 vs. Saint Joseph’s 0

Western Michigan 5 @ Stetson 3

WFU Invitational (Winston-Salem, N.C.)

Kent State 2 vs. Quinnipiac 4

Radford 7 @ Wake Forest 18

Central

Alcorn State 6 @ New Orleans 7

Bowling Green 7-6 @ Morehead State 11-9

Brown 1 @ Nicholls 3

Cal State Fullerton @ Houston canceled

CCSU 2 @ Oklahoma 11

Central Arkansas 0 @ Missouri State 4

Creighton 3  @ Abilene Christian 4

Eastern Illinois 0 @ Kansas State 14 (no-hitter for Parker Rigler)

Fairleigh Dickinson 5 @ Saint Louis 7

Illinois State 6-4 @ Miami (Ohio) 8-9

Jacksonville State 11 @ Dallas Baptist 14

Kennesaw State 7 @ Middle Tennessee 9

Lamar 5-5 @ UT Rio Grande Valley 1-6

Lehigh 6 @ Marshall 10

Mercer 10 @ Austin Peay 6

Milwaukee 8 @ Evansville 2

Northern Illinois 3 @ SIUE 4

Northwestern State 7 @ Kansas 6

Ohio 3 @ Western Kentucky 0

Omaha 0-6 @ Incarnate Word 3-9

Purdue 7 @ Southeast Missouri 17

Richmond 5-2 @ Texas State 6-13 (Game 1 – 10 innings)

Siena 9 @ Murray State 8

UIC 10 @ Missouri 11

UT Arlington 4 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 2

Utah 7 @ UTSA 1

Western Illinois 2 @ Southern Illinois 3

Wichita State 10 @ Louisiana Tech 12

Youngstown State 6 @ Eastern Kentucky 11

Dairy Queen Classic (US Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, Minn.)

Hawaii 6 vs. Oral Roberts 4

Iowa 3 @ Minnesota 6

Frisco College Classic (Frisco, Texas)

Arizona 0 vs. Nebraska 1

Arkansas 3 vs. Oklahoma State 8

Shriners Hospitals for Children College Classic (Minute Maid Park, Houston, Texas)

LSU 4 vs. Texas Tech 5

Ole Miss 3 vs. TCU 5

Baylor 6 vs. Texas A&M 3

West

Cal Poly 0 @ San Diego State 2

Gonzaga 8-5 @ California 3-9

Grand Canyon 6 @ Saint Mary’s 4

Holy Cross 2 @ UC Riverside 5

Indiana State 7 @ Utah Valley 9

Loyola Marymount 8 @ Arizona State 5

Mississippi State 5 @ Oregon 6 (11 innings)

*Nevada 5 @ Fresno State 9

*New Mexico 16 @ Air Force 7

North Dakota State 2 @ Northern Colorado 8

Northwestern 15 @ Santa Clara 9

Penn State 11 @ Pacific 2

Portland 3 @ UC Irvine 5

Sacramento State 0 @ Washington 4

Stephen F. Austin 5-3 @ Washington State 10-7

UC Davis 1 @ Oregon State 4

*UNLV 5 @ San Jose State 9

Yale 5 @ New Mexico State 18

Dodgertown Classic (Los Angeles, Calif)

Michigan 3 vs. San Diego 1

UCLA 3 vs. USC 4