Northeast

Holy Cross 2 @ CCSU 3

LIU Brooklyn 7 @ Old Dominion 11

Southeast

Air Force 3 @ LSU 10

Army 7 @ Tulane 4

Boston College 2 @ Bethune-Cookman 3

Bucknell 8 vs. Marist 10 (Cary, N.C.)

Canisius 0 @ Gardner-Webb 5

Central Michigan 6 @ ETSU 7 (10)

College of Charleston 8 @ Georgia 9

Connecticut 8 vs. UMass Lowell 11 (Port St. Lucie, Fla.)

Creighton 1 @ UAB 14

Dayton @ Furman 1 pm

Delaware State 1 @ Charleston Southern 3

East Carolina 6 @ Ole Miss 8

Eastern Illinois 3 @ South Alabama 8

Eastern Michigan 2 vs. Missouri 7 (Fort Myers, Fla.)

Fairleigh Dickinson 9 @ Savannah State 10

Fort Wayne 10 @ Alabama A&M 6

George Washington 3 @ Auburn 4

Georgetown 1 @ Davidson 8

Iowa 0 @ USF 6

Jacksonville State 12 @ FIU 6

Kentucky @ North Carolina 1 pm

Longwood 9 @ Elon 5

Maine 2 @ Winthrop 3

Maryland-Eastern Shore 4 @ Mercer 8

Miami (Ohio) 1 @ Arkansas 11

Michigan 10-6 vs. Seton Hall 7-8 (Port St. Lucie, Fla.)

Middle Tennessee 5 @ Georgia Southern 8

Monmouth 10 @ Florida Atlantic 12

Morehead State 3 @ Jackson State 1

Navy 9 @ NC Central 6

NJIT 5 @ High Point 6

North Dakota State 7 @ Mississippi Valley State 4

Northeastern 7 @ Southern Miss 8

Northern Kentucky 5 @ Campbell 8

NYIT 5 @ Arkansas State 13

Oakland 16 @ Lipscomb 11

Presbyterian 4 @ Alabama 3

Radford 2 @ North Florida 9

Rutgers 17 @ Miami (Fla.) 6

Sacred Heart 1 @ FGCU 5

Siena 2 @ UCF 7

Southern Illinois 8 @ Stetson 4

Tennessee 10 @ Memphis 0

Texas Tech @ Mississippi State 3 pm

UNC Asheville 6 @ Samford 4

UNCG 1 @ South Carolina 0

VCU 3 @ Florida State 11

Villanova 3 @ Norfolk State 11

Virginia Tech 8 @ USC Upstate 2

West Virginia 6 @ Charlotte 3

Western Illinois 9 @ Mississippi State 10 (11)

William & Mary 6 @ Florida 11

Wofford 7 @ Florida A&M 8

Wright State 9 @ Clemson 2

Xavier 2 @ Troy 5

Atlanta Invitational (Atlanta, Ga.)

Western Michigan 3 @ Georgia Tech 8

Marshall 7 @ Kennesaw State 4

Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach (Conway and Myrtle Beach, S.C.)

Richmond 3 vs. St. John’s 7

James Madison 11 @ Coastal Carolina 3

North Carolina A&T 7 vs. Western Carolina 16

Citadel Tournament (Charleston, S.C.)

Kansas 6 vs. Virginia 9

Liberty 9 @ The Citadel 1

Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, Fla.)

Alabama State 7 vs. Maryland 9

Ball State 4 vs. Louisville 10

Hughes Brothers Challenge (Wilmington, N.C.)

George Mason 21 vs. VMI 1

Appalachian State 5 @ UNCW 6

Lexington Invitational (Lexington, S.C.)

Butler 5 vs. La Salle 6

Butler 0 vs. Ohio 4

MLB Urban Youth Invitational (New Orleans, La.)

Grambling State 3 vs. UIC 9

Prairie View A&M 0 @ New Orleans 14

Alcorn State vs. Southern 3 pm

Pittsburgh Tournament (Kissimmee, Fla.)

Kansas State vs. Ohio State

Delaware 2 vs. Pittsburgh 3

Central

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1 @ Louisiana Tech 16

Bowling Green @ Texas A&M 12 pm

Bradley 7 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 6

Buffalo 3 @ UT Martin 4

Cincinnati 2 @ Northwestern State 6

Evansville 9 @ Central Arkansas 3

Fordham 6 @ Houston Baptist 7

Kent State 5 @ Belmont 4

Little Rock 3 @ Oral Roberts 8

Michigan State 14 @ Abilene Christian 5

Nevada 2 @ Sam Houston State 8

Niagara @ Baylor 12 pm

Penn State 3 @ TCU 9

Purdue @ Texas State 1 pm

Quinnipiac @ UTSA 11:30 am

Rice 7 @ Texas 1

Texas Southern @ UT Rio Grande Valley 12 pm

Toledo 0 @ Tennessee Tech 2

ULM 4 @ Dallas Baptist 12

Utah Valley 5 @ Wichita State 6

Valparaiso 5 @ Western Kentucky 2

Houston Invitational (Houston, Texas)

Wake Forest 4 @ Houston 5

Irish Alamo Invitational (San Antonio, Texas)

Notre Dame 3 vs. Saint Louis 8

Lake Area Classic (Lake Charles, La.)

Rhode Island 6 vs. Stony Brook 3

Missouri State 3 @ McNeese State 4

Lamar Invitational (Beaumont, Texas)

Illinois 1 @ Lamar 2 (10)

Milwaukee 1 @ Lamar 2 (10)

Riverview Inn Governor’s Challenge (Clarksville, Tenn.)

Illinois State 13 vs. Youngstown State 7

Indiana State @ Austin Peay 3:30 pm

Southeastern Louisiana Invitational (Hammond, La.)

Murray State 3 @ Southeastern Louisiana 1

Hofstra vs. UL Lafayette 5 pm

Stephen F. Austin Invitational (Nacogdoches, Texas)

Southeast Missouri 3 @ Stephen F. Austin 1

UT Arlington 7 @ Stephen F. Austin 4

West

Binghamton 4 @ New Mexico 11

Bryant 7 @ New Mexico State 20

Cal Poly 1 @ California 8

Coppin State 4 @ USC 9

Eastern Kentucky 4 @ Arizona 18

Loyola Marymount 8 @ UCSB 2

Minnesota 5 @ UC Irvine 7

NC State 8 @ Hawaii 1

Nebraska vs. UC Riverside (Tempe, Ariz.) canceled

Northern Colorado 4 @ San Francisco 11

Northwestern 2 @ Arizona State 6

Oklahoma 4 @ Long Beach State 2

Oklahoma State 6 @ Grand Canyon 5

Oregon 13 @ Fresno State 1

Pacific 0 @ San Diego State 11

Portland 4-0 @ CSUN 3-3 (Game 1 – 10 innings)

Saint Joseph’s 5 @ Pepperdine 9

San Jose State 1 @ UCLA 10

SIUE 13 @ Seattle 10

Stanford 7 @ Cal State Fullerton 6 (11)

Utah 15 @ CSU Bakersfield 3

Vanderbilt 8 @ San Diego 2

Washington 8 @ Santa Clara 1

Washington State 4 @ Sacramento State 3

Las Vegas Invitational (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Omaha 3 vs. Saint Mary’s 8

UC Davis 8 @ UNLV 3

Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)

Chicago State vs. South Dakota State 10 am

Chicago State 6 vs. Northern Illinois 6 (tie – 8 innings)

Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)

Duke 2 vs. Oregon State 11

Gonzaga 1 vs. Indiana 5

About The Author Phil Stanton

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>