Saturday, May 27

Northeast

America East: Lowell, Mass. (LeLacheur Park)

#2 UMBC 9, #4 Albany 0

#5 Maine 8, #1 Binghamton 3 (BU eliminated)

#5 Maine 12, #4 Albany 5 (Albany eliminated)

Atlantic 10: St. Louis, Mo. (Billiken Sports Center)

#6 Davidson 8, #1 VCU 4

Championship Game: #6 Davidson 11, #1 VCU 4 (VCU eliminated)

#6 Davidson wins A-10 title

Big East: Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park)

#2 St. John’s 10, #1 Creighton 2 (CU eliminated)

Colonial: Wilmington, N.C. (Brooks Field)

#2 UNCW 10, #1 Northeastern 1 (NU eliminated)

Championship game: #4 Delaware 10, #2 UNCW 3 (UNCW eliminated)

#4 Delaware wins CAA title

Metro Atlantic: Niagara Falls, N.Y. (Sal Maglie Stadium)

#4 Iona 7, #1 Fairfield 6 (Fairfield eliminated)

#2 Marist 5, #4 Iona 1 (Iona eliminated)

#2 Marist wins MAAC Title

Northeast: Norwich, Conn. (Dodd Stadium)

#2 CCSU 10, #4 Sacred Heart 4

#3 Wagner 6, #1 Bryant 5 (Bryant eliminated)

#4 Sacred Heart 4, #3 Wagner 3 (12)

Southeast

American: Clearwater, Fla. (Bright House Field)

#2 Houston 13, #3 UConn 3 (UConn eliminated)

#8 East Carolina 4, #1 UCF 0 (UCF eliminated)

Atlantic Coast: Louisville, Ky. (Louisville Slugger Field)

#8 Florida State 5, #9 Duke 1 (Duke eliminated)

#2 North Carolina 12, #6 Miami 4 (Miami eliminated)

Atlantic Sun: DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field at Conrad Park)

#4 FGCU 4, #1 Jacksonville 2

Championship Game: #4 FGCU 4, #1 Jacksonville 3 (10) (JU eliminated)

#4 FGCU wins ASUN title

Big South: Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)

#6 UNC Asheville 6, #7 Gardner-Webb 3 (GW eliminated)

#1 Winthrop 14, #4 High Point 13 (River Bluff High School) (HPU eliminated)

#5 Radford 7, #6 UNC Asheville 2 (UNCA eliminated)

#1 Winthrop 4, #3 Presbyterian 3

Southeastern: Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met. Stadium)

#2 LSU 11, #11 South Carolina 0 (USC eliminated)

#4 Arkansas 16, #1 Florida 0 (UF eliminated)

Southern: Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field)

#3 UNCG 12, #4 Furman 8

#7 ETSU 16, #6 Samford 6 (Samford eliminated)

#4 Furman 8, #7 ETSU 6 (ETSU eliminated)

Sun Belt: Statesboro, Ga. (J.I. Clements Stadium)

#3 South Alabama 4, #7 Arkansas State 2 (ASU eliminated)

#5 Georgia Southern 11, #8 Texas State 5 (TSU eliminated)

Central

Big Ten: Bloomington, Ind. (Bart Kaufman Field)

#3 Minnesota 9, #5 Iowa 3

#4 Maryland 9, #7 Northwestern 5

#5 Iowa 7, #3 Minnesota 5 (13) (UM eliminated)

Big 12: Oklahoma City (Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark)

#8 Oklahoma State 4, #4 West Virginia 3 (10) (WVU eliminated)

#2 TCU 9, #6 Texas 2

#6 Texas 8, #2 TCU 3 (TCU eliminated)

Conference USA: Biloxi, Miss. (MGM Park)

#6 Rice 13, #3 Florida Atlantic 2 (FAU eliminated)

#1 Southern Miss 6, #4 Charlotte 5

#1 Southern Miss 10, #4 Charlotte 8 (Charlotte eliminated)

Horizon: Chicago, Ill. (Les Miller Field at Granderson Stadium)

Championship Game: #1 UIC 4, #2 Wright State 2 (WSU eliminated)

#1 UIC wins Horizon title

Mid-American: Avon, Ohio (Sprenger Stadium)

#3 Eastern Michigan 9, #2 Central Michigan 1

#5 Ohio 7, #1 Kent State 2 (KSU eliminated)

#3 Eastern Michigan 4, #2 Central Michigan 2 (10) (CMU eliminated)

Ohio Valley: Oxford, Ala. (Choccolocco Park)

#3 Belmont 11, #2 Morehead State 6 (MSU eliminated)

Championship Game: #1 Tennessee Tech 16, #3 Belmont 4 (Belmont eliminated)

#1 Tennessee Tech wins OVC title

Southland: Sugar Land, Texas (Constellation Field)

#5 Central Arkansas 3, #4 Houston Baptist 0 (HBU eliminated)

Championship Game: #3 Sam Houston State 9, #5 Central Arkansas 4 (UCA eliminated)

#3 Sam Houston State wins Southland title

Summit: Tulsa, Okla. (J.L. Johnson Stadium)

Championship Game: #1 Oral Roberts 7, #2 North Dakota State 0 (NDSU eliminated)

#1 Oral Roberts wins Summit title

West

Abilene Christian 0 @ Oregon State 11

* Arizona State 4 @ Utah 7

* California 9 @ Arizona 6

* Long Beach State 1 @ Cal State Fullerton 0

* Stanford 15 @ Washington State 1

* UC Davis 11 @ UC Irvine 9

* UC Riverside 4 @ Cal Poly 0

* UCLA 10 @ Oregon 1

* UCSB 6 @ Hawaii 9

* USC 4 @ Washington 7

Mountain West: Albuquerque, N.M. (Santa Ana Star Field)

#3 Fresno State 11, #1 New Mexico 5 (UNM eliminated)

#3 Fresno State 12, #2 San Diego State 1

West Coast: Stockton, Calif. (Banner Island Ballpark)

#3 BYU 10, #1 Gonzaga 3

Championship Game: #3 BYU 16, #1 Gonzaga 3 (GU eliminated)

#3 BYU wins WCC title

Western Athletic: Mesa, Ariz. (Hohokam Stadium)

#2 CSU Bakersfield 8, #5 Northern Colorado 5 (UNC eliminated)

Championship Game: #3 Sacramento State 5, #2 CSU Bakersfield 0 (CSUB eliminated)

#3 Sacramento State wins WAC title