Saturday, March 4

Northeast

Buffalo 6 @ James Madison 14

Cornell 5-7 @ Navy 2-8

Fairfield 4 @ VCU 5 (13 innings)

Marist 9 @ George Mason 10

Rutgers 2 @ Old Dominion 6

Bob Hannah Invitational (Newark, Del.)

Rider @ Delaware ppd.

Delaware State vs. Rider cancelled

DC Grays Collegiate Classic (Washington, D.C.)

Coppin State 5 vs. Lafayette 6

Harvard vs. Lafayette ppd.

Southeast

*Alabama A&M 5 @ Alabama State 2

*Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15 @ Grambling State 1

Army 2 @ High Point 4

Ball State 8 vs. Chicago State 6 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Ball State 6 vs. Northeastern 5 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Belmont 2 @ Georgia Tech 10

Binghamton 9-6 @ Virginia Tech 8-5 (both games – 11 innings)

Boston College 3 vs. Georgetown 4 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Bryant 1 @ Liberty 3

Canisius 5-4 vs. Fordham 6-0 (Wilson, N.C.)

Central Michigan 3 vs. Villanova 4 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Cincinnati 1 @ Arkansas State 5

Clemson 8 vs. South Carolina 7 (Greenville, S.C.)

College of Charleston 10 @ The Citadel 1

Columbia 2 @ Florida 7

CSUN 4 @ Vanderbilt 1

Dartmouth 2 @ Miami (Fla.) 3

Eastern Michigan 2 @ Louisville 3 (13 innings)

ETSU 10 @ Florida A&M 8

FGCU 5 @ UNCW 1

Fort Wayne 2-5 @ Little Rock 3-9

George Washington 6 @ VMI 5

Georgia Southern 7 @ Memphis 6

Hofstra 1 @ Charleston Southern 4

Illinois 14 @ Florida Atlantic 4

Indiana 5 @ Samford 6

Iona 8 @ UNC Asheville 10

*Jackson State 3 @ Mississippi Valley State 2

Lipscomb 4 @ Auburn 5

Long Beach State 4 @ North Carolina 1

Longwood 7 @ Savannah State 3

Maine 6 vs. St. Bonaventure 5 (10 innings) (Del Ray, Fla.)

Manhattan 3-3 @ FIU 7-5

Maryland-Eastern Shore 2 @ UNCG 4

Massachusetts 0 @ Elon 3

Mount St. Mary’s 2 @ North Carolina A&T 4

NJIT 3-4 @ NC Central 4-7

Norfolk State 2 @ Tennessee 5

Northern Kentucky 4 @ Georgia State 12

Oakland 1 @ Florida State 12

Ohio State 7 @ Campbell 1

Penn 2 @ North Florida 3

Pittsburgh 3-5 @ USC Upstate 1-9

Princeton 2-1 @ Duke 9-7

*Southern 1 @ Texas Southern 9

Southern Miss 4 @ UL Lafayette 5

Stony Brook 4 @ UCF 8

Tennessee Tech 4 @ Bethune-Cookman 5

Toledo 3 @ USF 12

UAB 0 @ Georgia 2

UCSB 2 @ Kentucky 3

ULM 2 @ Alabama 6

UMBC 2 @ Gardner-Webb 5

Valparaiso 5 @ Jacksonville 2

West Virginia 0 @ Tulane 6

Wright State 3 @ Wofford 0

Xavier 1 @ Charlotte 7

Cox Diamond Invitational (Pensacola, Fla.)

Seton Hall 1 vs. Southeastern Louisiana 13

South Alabama 6 vs. Troy 4

Davidson Invitational (Davidson, N.C.)

Bucknell 3 vs. Butler 4

Hartford 5 @ Davidson 7

First Pitch Invitational (Greenville, S.C.)

Michigan State 10 vs. Presbyterian 2

UT Martin 3 @ Furman 11

Keith LeClair Classic (Greenville, N.C.)

Appalachian State 7 vs. Western Carolina 3

St. John’s 4 @ East Carolina 7

Tidelands Health Classic (Conway, S.C.)

San Francisco 11 vs. Winthrop 6

Winthrop 3 @ Coastal Carolina 8

Albany 0 @ Coastal Carolina 14

USA Baseball-Irish Classic (Cary, N.C.)

Monmouth 4 vs. Rhode Island 5 (13 innings)

UMass Lowell 8 vs. Notre Dame 0

Dayton 0 vs. William & Mary 7

Notre Dame 8 vs. Rhode Island 4

Maryland 9 vs. NC State 2

UVa Invitational (Charlottesville, Va.)

La Salle 3  @ Virginia 12

Niagara 8 @ Virginia 5

Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational (DeLand, Fla.)

Saint Joseph’s 2 vs. Western Michigan 9

Connecticut 9 @ Stetson 3

WFU Invitational (Winston-Salem, N.C.)

Quinnipiac 0 vs. Radford 4 (Hrbek no-hitter)

Kent State 2-0 @ Wake Forest 7-5

Central

Alcorn State 0 @ New Orleans 14

Bowling Green 6 @ Morehead State 5

Bradley 7-2 @ Sam Houston State 14-8

Brown 3 @ Nicholls 4

Cal State Fullerton 4 @ Houston 1

CCSU 2-11 @ Oklahoma 13-6

Central Arkansas 3 @ Missouri State 5

Creighton 7 @ Abilene Christian 8 (10 innings)

Eastern Illinois 11 @ Kansas State 12

Fairleigh Dickinson 0 @ Saint Louis 8

Illinois State 7 @ Miami (Ohio) 8

Jacksonville State 6 @ Dallas Baptist 10

Kennesaw State 19 @ Middle Tennessee 5

Lamar @ UT Rio Grande Valley ppd.

Lehigh 0 @ Marshall 3

LIU Brooklyn 1 @ Houston Baptist 14

Mercer @ Austin Peay 1 pm

Milwaukee 0-4  @ Evansville 2-6

Northern Illinois 3-7 @ SIUE 5-8

Northwestern State 7 @ Kansas 11

Ohio @ Western Kentucky 1 pm

Omaha @ Incarnate Word ppd.

Pepperdine 6 @ Rice 7

Prairie View A&M 9-2 @ McNeese State 12-7

Purdue 13 @ Southeast Missouri 5

Richmond @ Texas State ppd.

Siena 8-3 @ Murray State 3-11

UIC 4 @ Missouri 6

Utah @ UTSA canceled

Western Illinois 2 @ Southern Illinois 12

Wichita State 1 @ Louisiana Tech 15

Youngstown State 3 @ Eastern Kentucky 8

Dairy Queen Classic (US Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, Minn.)

Iowa 7 vs. Oral Roberts 5

Hawaii 4 @ Minnesota 0

Frisco College Classic (Frisco, Texas)

Arizona 10 vs. Oklahoma State 9

Arkansas 15 vs. Nebraska 5

Shriners Hospitals for Children College Classic (Minute Maid Park, Houston, Texas)

Ole Miss 1 vs. Texas Tech 5

Baylor 0 vs. LSU 4

TCU 11 vs. Texas A&M 10 (15 innings)

West

BYU 5 @ CSU Bakersfield 7

Cal Poly 4 @ San Diego State 6

Gonzaga 7 @ California 8 (13 innings)

Grand Canyon 6 @ Saint Mary’s 8

Holy Cross 8 @ UC Riverside 9

Indiana State 10 @ Utah Valley 5

Loyola Marymount 3 @ Arizona State 2

Mississippi State 5 @ Oregon 4

*Nevada 10 @ Fresno State 8

*New Mexico 24 @ Air Force 16

North Dakota State 7-6 @ Northern Colorado 4-7

Northwestern 7-1 @ Santa Clara 1-8

Penn State 11 @ Pacific 4

Portland 3 @ UC Irvine 6

Sacramento State 5-2 @ Washington 8-3

Sacred Heart 3-12 @ Seattle 6-5

Stephen F. Austin @ Washington State ppd.

Texas 2 @ Stanford 5 (10 innings)

UC Davis 0-2 @ Oregon State 4-14

*UNLV 7 @ San Jose State 1

Yale 5-3 @ New Mexico State 16-7

Dodgertown Classic (Los Angeles, Calif)

San Diego 3 @ UCLA 1 (12 innings)

Michigan 4 @ USC 1