Saturday, February 25

Northeast

Lafayette 1 @ William & Mary 16

Sacred Heart 6-6 @ NYIT 0-2

ODU Invitational (Norfolk, Va.)

Delaware 10 vs. Saint Joseph’s 8

Kentucky 19 @ Old Dominion 2

UR Invitational (Richmond, Va.)

Binghamton 9 vs. Toledo 3

Southeast

Air Force 19 vs. Navy 8 (Kinston, N.C.)

Alabama A&M 4 @ Savannah State 3

Alabama State 5 vs. Morehead State 7 (Hoover, Ala.)

Albany 11-6 @ Longwood 3-11

Appalachian State 4 @ Gardner-Webb 2

Army 9 @ Duke 5

Austin Peay 3 @ NC State 6

Bethune-Cookman 4 @ FGCU 7

Bryant 7 @ Arkansas 13

Bucknell 2 @ VMI 10

Butler 8-5 @ Alcorn State 13-0

Canisius 8 vs. Chicago State 1 (Emerson, Ga.)

Canisius 6 vs. NJIT 1 (Emerson, Ga.)

CCSU 15 vs. South Dakota State 6 (Del Ray Beach, Fl.)

Cincinnati 5 @ College of Charleston 4

Dartmouth 8 vs. Eastern Michigan 4 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Dartmouth 7 vs. St. Bonaventure 8 (Port Charlotte, Fl.)

Delaware State 5 @ The Citadel 6

Elon 5 @ Clemson 13

Evansville 2 @ Southern Miss 9

Fort Wayne 5 vs. NJIT 3 (Emerson, Ga.)

George Washington 5 @ Florida A&M 6 (11 innings)

Georgia 7 @ Georgia Southern 0

Georgia State 2 @ Jacksonville 7

Hartford 14 @ Mercer 20

High Point 4 @ Stetson 5 (10 innings)

Holy Cross 0 @ Auburn 4

Illinois State 11 @ Memphis 12 (11 innings)

Indiana 2 @ Florida Atlantic 6

Indiana State 1 @ Mississippi State 9

Iona 12 @ NC Central 6

Jackson State 12 @ Texas Southern 4

Kent State 3 @ FIU 2

La Salle 4 @ East Carolina 8

Maine 4 vs. South Dakota State 3 (Del Ray Beach, Fl.)

Manhattan 1 @ UCF 10

Marist 4 @ Mississippi State 12

Marshall 15 @ Western Carolina 20

Maryland 0 @ LSU 14

Maryland-Eastern Shore 5 @ North Carolina A&T 19

Miami (Fla.) 0 @ Florida 2

Miami (Ohio) 2-2 @ USF 7-3

Michigan State 22 @ UNCG 16

Monmouth 5 @ Furman 12

Morehead State 7 @ Alabama State 5

Niagara 9-4 @ Norfolk State 0-0

Northeastern 7-6 @ North Florida 6-17 (Game 1 – 10 innings)

Ohio 6-4 vs. SIUE 4-7 (Emerson, Ga.)

Omaha 0 @ Louisville 10

Oral Roberts 5 @ Alabama 4

Penn State 4-5 vs. Xavier 10-7 (Cary, N.C.)

Pittsburgh 6-11 vs. Siena 4-5 (Vero Beach, Fla.)

Purdue 0 @ Little Rock 2

Quinnipiac 7 @ Campbell 10

Radford 3 @ North Carolina 9

Rider 2-2 @ Charlotte 13-12

Rutgers 4 @ Virginia 14

Samford 0 @ Florida State 8

Southern Illinois 9 @ ULM 0

Stony Brook 8 @ Presbyterian 3 (11 innings)

Texas Southern  4 @ Jackson State 12

UIC 2 @ Vanderbilt 6

UNCW 4 @ Ole Miss 8

USC 15 @ Wake Forest 9

Valparaiso 2 @ UAB 3

VCU 9 @ Charleston Southern 11

Western Michigan 8 @ ETSU 12

Winthrop 3 @ Kennesaw State 8

Wright State 5 @ South Carolina 10

Youngstown State 6 @ Georgia Tech 14

Caravelle Resort Tournament (Conway/Myrtle Beach, S.C.)

Ball State 14-7 vs. George Mason 6-0

West Virginia 22 @ Coastal Carolina 9

Davidson Invitational (Davidson, N.C.)

Fairleigh Dickinson 9 vs. UMass Lowell 12

Lehigh 4 @ Davidson 7

Liberty Tournament (Lexington, S.C.)

Kansas State 8 vs. Liberty 2

St. John’s 15 vs. UMBC 3

Mule Mix Classic (Nashville, Tenn.)

Northwestern  1 @ Belmont 6

Missouri State 6 @ Lipscomb 4 (11 innings)

Bowling Green 8 @ Middle Tennessee 20

Spartanburg Invitational (Spartanburg, S.C.)

Dayton 20 @ USC Upstate 21 (12 innings)

James Madison 25 vs. UNC Asheville 9

Georgetown 11 @ Wofford 18

Central

Arizona State 4 @ TCU 8

Arkansas State 5 @ Northwestern State 9

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1 @ UT Martin 7

Bradley 7 @ Tennessee Tech 5 (11 innings)

Buffalo 4 @ Murray State 12

California 1-2 @ Texas Tech 5-3 (Game 2 – 11 innings)

Central Michigan 25-4 @ Incarnate Word 5-10

Connecticut 2 @ Texas 1

Eastern Illinois 1-1 @ Central Arkansas 6-8

Fairfield 9-1 @ Lamar 19-5

Grand Canyon 0-0 @ Wichita State 1-4

Jacksonville State 4 @ Western Kentucky 14

Louisiana Tech 7 @ UT Arlington 3

New Mexico 6 @ Dallas Baptist 5

North Dakota State 1 @ Abilene Christian 9

Oakland 1 @ Eastern Kentucky 2

Pepperdine 2 @ Texas A&M 1

Prairie View A&M 0-3 @ UT Rio Grande Valley 4-10

Rhode Island 2-2 @ Houston Baptist 10-3 (Game 2 – 10 innings)

Seattle 3 @ Minnesota 6

South Alabama 9 @ Baylor 10

Southeastern Louisiana 5 @ Rice 15

Stephen F. Austin 1 @ UTSA 14

Texas State 12 @ Oklahoma State 11

Troy 2 @ New Orleans 3 (13 innings)

UL Lafayette 6 @ Sam Houston State 1

Western Illinois 4 @ Southeast Missouri 5

19 Ways Invitational (Norman, Okla.)

Northern Illinois 3 @ Oklahoma 10

Boston College 10 vs. Villanova 3

Villanova 1 @ Oklahoma 17

Kleberg Bank College Classic (Corpus Christi, Texas)

Houston 11 vs. Illinois 5

Missouri 9 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 0

Mardi Gras Tournament (Thibodaux, La.)

Grambling State 8 vs. Hofstra 7

LIU Brooklyn 9 vs. Southern 4

Wagner 4 @ Nicholls 11

West

Cal Poly 0 @ Pacific 16

Cal State Fullerton 4 @ UNLV 1

Creighton 6 vs. Michigan 7 (10 innings) (Santa Clara, Calif.)

Fordham 4 @ Long Beach State 8

Gonzaga 1 @ UCLA 6

Kansas 0 @ Stanford 5

McNeese State 3 @ Arizona 12

Mount St. Mary’s 3-4 @ New Mexico State 6-25

Northern Kentucky 0 @ Sacramento State 10

Portland 5 @ CSU Bakersfield 7

Saint Louis 5 @ Santa Clara 3

San Francisco 2 @ Hawaii 3

Towson 5-7 @ CSUN 11-2

Tulane 1 @ UCSB 14

UC Riverside 6 @ Fresno State 4

Utah Valley 4 @ UC Davis 9

Virginia Tech 8 @ Nevada 5

Washington 11 @ Saint Mary’s 5

Washington State 5 @ Loyola Marymount 18

Big 10-Pac-12 Challenge (Surprise, Ariz.)

Nebraska 2 vs. Oregon State 5

Ohio State 4 vs. Utah 6

San Jose Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)

Northern Colorado 4 @ San Jose State 5

BYU 2 @ San Jose State 4

Tony Gwynn Classic (San Diego, Calif.)

UC Irvine 6 at San Diego 14

Tennessee 10 vs. UC Irvine 9

Oregon 2 @ San Diego 7

Notre Dame 6 @ San Diego State 7

Oregon 1 vs. Seton Hall 0

Seton Hall 10 @ San Diego State 5