Northeast

Holy Cross @ CCSU canceled

LIU Brooklyn 8 @ Old Dominion 16

Southeast

Air Force 3-3 @ Tulane 4-2

Army 0 @ LSU 6 (no-hitter for Jared Poche’)

Boston College 5 @ Bethune-Cookman 6

Bucknell 0-7 vs. Marist 5-3 (Cary, N.C.)

Canisius 9-5 @ Gardner-Webb 5-6

Central Michigan 8 @ ETSU 7

College of Charleston 15 @ Georgia 6

Connecticut 7-7 vs. UMass Lowell 3-1 (Port St. Lucie, Fla.)

Creighton 1 @ UAB 5

Dayton 7 @ Furman 9

Delaware State 2 @ Charleston Southern 3

East Carolina 2 @ Ole Miss 3

Eastern Illinois 2 @ South Alabama 8

Eastern Michigan 9-5 vs. Missouri 27-6

Fairleigh Dickinson 2 @ Savannah State 3

Fort Wayne 3 @ Alabama A&M 5

George Washington 0-9@ Auburn 2-5

Georgetown 4 @ Davidson 9

Iowa 4 @ USF 2

Jacksonville State 6 @ FIU 5

Kentucky 5 @ North Carolina 6

Longwood 0 @ Elon 7 (no-hitter for Robbie Welhaf)

Maine 5 @ Winthrop 12

Maryland-Eastern Shore 0 @ Mercer 15

Miami (Ohio) 1 @ Arkansas 5

Michigan 8 vs. Seton Hall 7 (10 innings) (Port St. Lucie, Fla.)

Middle Tennessee 6 @ Georgia Southern 7 (10 innings)

Monmouth 1 @ Florida Atlantic 6

Morehead State 5 @ Jackson State 10

Navy 2-7 @ NC Central 3-8

NJIT 0-4 @ High Point 11-2

North Dakota State 9-9 @ Mississippi Valley State 6-3 (Game 1 – 10 innings)

Northeastern 1 @ Southern Miss 14

Northern Kentucky 5 @ Campbell 3

NYIT 5-2 @ Arkansas State 11-5

Oakland 2 @ Lipscomb 3

Presbyterian 1 @ Alabama 8

Radford 8 @ North Florida 7

Rutgers 4 @ Miami (Fla.) 8

Sacred Heart 8-3 @ FGCU 13-9

Siena 0 @ UCF 3

Southern Illinois 7 @ Stetson 0

Tennessee 1 @ Memphis 4

Texas Tech 13 vs. Western Illinois 5 (Starkville, Miss.)

UNC Asheville 1 @ Samford 4

UNCG 1 @ South Carolina 5

VCU 3 @ Florida State 12

Villanova 7 @ Norfolk State 12

Virginia Tech 9 @ USC Upstate 8

West Virginia 2 @ Charlotte 13

Western Illinois 2 @ Mississippi State 8

William & Mary 1 @ Florida 8

Wofford 3 @ Florida A&M 2

Wright State 2 @ Clemson 6

Xavier 1-8 @ Troy 2-2 (game 1 – 10 innings)

Atlanta Invitational (Atlanta, Ga.)

BYU 13 @ Kennesaw State 4

Marshall 3 @ Georgia Tech 11

Western Michigan 4 @ Georgia State 6

Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach (Conway and Myrtle Beach, S.C.)

North Carolina A&T 1 vs. Richmond 3

Western Carolina 5 @ Coastal Carolina 4

James Madison 1 vs. St. John’s 13

Citadel Tournament (Charleston, S.C.)

Kansas 1 vs. Liberty 6

Virginia 10 @ The Citadel 6

Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, Fla.)

Alabama State 2 vs. Ball State 3

Louisville 10 vs. Maryland 7

Hughes Brothers Challenge (Wilmington, N.C.)

Appalachian State 1 vs. George Mason 3

VMI 3 @ UNCW 4

Appalachian State 3 vs. VMI 1

Lexington Invitational (Lexington, S.C.)

La Salle 5 vs. Ohio 14

Butler 15 vs. Ohio 4

MLB Urban Youth Invitational (New Orleans, La.)

Grambling State vs. UIC 12 pm

Prairie View A&M vs. Alcorn State 2 pm

UIC 5 @ New Orleans 8

Grambling State vs. Southern 6 pm

Pittsburgh Tournament (Kissimmee, Fla.)

Kansas State 5 vs. Pittsburgh 4

Delaware 10 vs. Ohio State 15

Ohio State 2 vs. Pittsburgh 7

Delaware 0 vs. Kansas State 7

Central

Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Louisiana Tech 2 pm

Bowling Green 2  @ Texas A&M 19

Bradley 9 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 5

Buffalo 0 @ UT Martin 14

Cincinnati 2 @ Northwestern State 3

Evansville @ Central Arkansas 1 pm

Fordham 4-5 @ Houston Baptist 3-13

Kent State 3 @ Belmont 0

Little Rock @ Oral Roberts 2 pm

Michigan State 9 @ Abilene Christian 7

Nevada 5 @ Sam Houston State 4 (10 innings)

Niagara @ Baylor 3 pm

Penn State 1 @ TCU 12

Purdue @ Texas State DH 1 pm

Quinnipiac @ UTSA DH 1 pm

Rice @ Texas DH

Texas Southern 2-0 @ UT Rio Grande Valley 12-9

Toledo 2 @ Tennessee Tech 10

ULM 0 @ Dallas Baptist 11

Utah Valley 2 @ Wichita State 16

Valparaiso 3 @ Western Kentucky 4

Houston Invitational (Houston, Texas)

Nicholls 12 vs. Wake Forest 5

Nicholls @ Houston 6:30 pm

Irish Alamo Invitational (San Antonio, Texas)

Notre Dame vs. Saint Louis 11 am

Incarnate Word 10 vs. Notre Dame 12

Incarnate Word vs. Lafayette 7 pm

Lake Area Classic (Lake Charles, La.)

Missouri State 7 vs. Stony Brook 0

Rhode Island @ McNeese State 3 pm

Lamar Invitational (Beaumont, Texas)

Illinois 2 vs. Milwaukee 4

Milwaukee 0 @ Lamar 6

Illinois 9 @ Lamar 15

Riverview Inn Governor’s Challenge (Clarksville, Tenn.)

Illinois State 4 @ Austin Peay 9

Indiana State vs. Youngstown State 3:30 pm

Southeastern Louisiana Invitational (Hammond, La.)

Murray State 2 vs. UL Lafayette 0

Hofstra @ Southeastern Louisiana 6 pm

Stephen F. Austin  Invitational (Nacogdoches, Texas)

Southeast Missouri 3 vs.  UT Arlington 5

UT Arlington 1 @ Stephen F. Austin 2 (10 innings)

West

Binghamton 4 @ New Mexico 10

Bryant 13-3 @ New Mexico State 7-4

Cal Poly 6-3 @ California 4-4

Coppin State 2-2 @ USC 22-6

Eastern Kentucky 13 @ Arizona 16

Loyola Marymount 1 @ UCSB 0

Minnesota 9 @ UC Irvine 8

NC State 3 @ Hawaii 8

Nebraska vs. UC Riverside DH (Tempe, Ariz.)

Northern Colorado 6-3 @ San Francisco 7-8

Northwestern 1 @ Arizona State 1 (suspended top 3)

Oklahoma @ Long Beach State 2 pm

Oklahoma State @ Grand Canyon ppd.

Oregon 1 @ Fresno State 9

Pacific 5-5 @ San Diego State 1-11

Portland 0 @ CSUN 6

Saint Joseph’s 0-5 @ Pepperdine 8-7

San Jose State 2 @ UCLA 3

SIUE 6 @ Seattle 0

Stanford 1 @ Cal State Fullerton 8

Utah 5-7 @ CSU Bakersfield 6-5

Vanderbilt @ San Diego ppd.

Washington 5-3 @ Santa Clara 2-4

Washington State 2-4 @ Sacramento State 10-6

Las Vegas Invitational (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Omaha vs. UC Davis 2 pm

Saint Mary’s @ UNLV canceled

Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)

Chicago State 1 vs. South Dakota State 3

Northern Illinois vs. South Dakota State 3 pm

Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)

Duke 1 vs. Gonzaga 4

Gonzaga vs. Oregon State 2 pm

Duke vs. Indiana 5 pm

About The Author Phil Stanton