Friday, May 26

Northeast

America East: Lowell, Mass. (LeLacheur Park)

#2 UMBC 3, #3 Stony Brook 2

#5 Maine 3, #3 Stony Brook 0 (SB eliminated)

Atlantic 10: St. Louis, Mo. (Billiken Sports Center)

#1 VCU 7, #6 Davidson 3

#5 Saint Louis 4, #2 Rhode Island 2 (URI eliminated)

#6 Davidson 8, #5 Saint Louis 7 (10) (SLU eliminated)

Big East: Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park)

#2 St. John’s 3, #4 Seton Hall 2 (SH eliminated)

#3 Xavier 7, #1 Creighton 6

Colonial: Wilmington, N.C. (Brooks Field)

#5 College of Charleston 7, #3 William & Mary 6 (11) (W&M eliminated)

#4 Delaware 14, #2 UNCW 8

#1 Northeastern 8, #5 College of Charleston 5 (CofC eliminated)

Metro Atlantic: Niagara Falls, N.Y. (Sal Maglie Stadium)

#4 Iona 5, #6 Rider 2 (Rider eliminated)

#2 Marist 11, #1 Fairfield 8

#4 Iona 5, #3 Canisius 2 (Canisius eliminated)

Northeast: Norwich, Conn. (Dodd Stadium)

#4 Sacred Heart 3, #1 Bryant 2

#2 CCSU 5, #3 Wagner 4

Southeast

American: Clearwater, Fla. (Bright House Field)

#3 UConn 7, #7 Memphis 5 (Memphis eliminated)

#1 UCF 12, #4 USF 0 (USF eliminated)

Atlantic Coast: Louisville, Ky. (Louisville Slugger Field)

#6 Miami 5, #3 Wake Forest 2

#4 Virginia 10, #5 Clemson 2 (Jim Patterson Stadium)

#8 Florida State 6, #1 Louisville 2

#2 North Carolina 12, #7 NC State 4

Atlantic Sun: DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field at Conrad Park)

#1 Jacksonville 8, #5 Kennesaw State 4

#4 FGCU 3, #6 Lipscomb 1 (LU eliminated)

#4 FGCU 6, #5 Kennesaw State 5 (KSU eliminated)

Big South: Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)

#6 UNC Asheville 2, #2 Liberty 1 (LU eliminated)

#3 Presbyterian 7, #7 Gardner-Webb 6

#4 High Point 6, #8 Campbell 5 (CU eliminated)

#5 Radford 7, #1 Winthrop 1

Southeastern: Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met. Stadium)

#1 Florida 12, #5 Mississippi State 3

#11 South Carolina 3, #3 Kentucky 1 (UK eliminated)

#4 Arkansas 9, #5 Mississippi State 2 (MSU eliminated)

Southern: Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field)

#3 UNCG 6, #7 ETSU 4

#6 Samford 5, #1 Mercer 4 (Mercer eliminated)

#7 ETSU 12, #9 VMI 11 (VMI eliminated)

Sun Belt: Statesboro, Ga. (J.I. Clements Stadium)

#3 South Alabama 9, #6 Troy 1 (Troy eliminated)

#7 Arkansas State 4, #2 UTA 2 (UTA eliminated)

#8 Texas State 7, #1 Coastal Carolina 5 (CCU eliminated)

#5 Georgia Southern 7, #4 UL Lafayette 6 (11) (ULL eliminated)

Central

Big Ten: Bloomington, Ind. (Bart Kaufman Field)

#7 Northwestern 11, #3 Minnesota 7

#5 Iowa 2, #1 Nebraska 0

#3 Minnesota 9, #6 Indiana 8 (IU eliminated)

#4 Maryland 8, #1 Nebraska 5 (UN eliminated)

Big 12: Oklahoma City (Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark)

#4 West Virginia 12, #1 Texas Tech 7 (TTU eliminated)

#2 TCU 6, #7 Kansas 0 (KU eliminated)

Conference USA: Biloxi, Miss. (MGM Park)

#3 Florida Atlantic 6, #2 Old Dominion 2 (ODU eliminated)

#1 Southern Miss 7, #8 UTSA 1 (UTSA eliminated)

Horizon: Chicago, Ill. (Les Miller Field at Granderson Stadium)

#1 UIC 4, #2 Wright State 1

#2 Wright State 12, #5 Oakland 4 (Oakland eliminated)

Mid-American: Avon, Ohio (Sprenger Stadium)

#3 Eastern Michigan 12, #6 Western Michigan 6 (WMU eliminated)

#1 Kent State 6, #8 Toledo 3 (UT eliminated)

Missouri Valley: Springfield, Mo. (Hammons Field)

#3 Indiana State 11, #6 Evansville 3 (UE eliminated)

#1 Missouri State 6, #5 Wichita State 3 (WSU eliminated)

#2 Dallas Baptist 6, #3 Indiana State 5 (ISU eliminated)

#1 Missouri State 8, #8 Illinois State 6

Ohio Valley: Oxford, Ala. (Choccolocco Park)

#6 Murray State 8, #5 Southeast Missouri 5 (SEMO eliminated)

#1 Tennessee Tech 8, #2 Morehead State 6

#3 Belmont 5, #6 Murray State 4 (MSU eliminated)

Southland: Sugar Land, Texas (Constellation Field)

#7 New Orleans 7, #2 Southeastern Louisiana 4 (SLU eliminated)

#4 Houston Baptist 5, #1 McNeese State 4 (MSU eliminated)

#3 Sam Houston 7, #7 New Orleans 1 (UNO eliminated)

#4 Houston Baptist 6, #5 Central Arkansas 2

Summit: Tulsa, Okla. (J.L. Johnson Stadium)

5/26: #2 North Dakota State 8, #3 South Dakota State 2 (SDSU eliminated)

West

Abilene Christian 4 @ Oregon State 5 (11)

* Arizona State 0 @ Utah 2

* California 3 @ Arizona 10

* Long Beach State 2 @ Cal State Fullerton 1 (10)

* Stanford 5 @ Washington State 3

* UC Davis 5 @ UC Irvine 6

* UC Riverside 0 @ Cal Poly 5

* UCLA 1 @ Oregon 2

* UCSB 2 @ Hawaii 3

* USC 9 @ Washington 6

Mountain West: Albuquerque, N.M. (Santa Ana Star Field)

#3 Fresno State 15, #4 Nevada 5 (Nevada eliminated)

#2 San Diego State 9, #1 New Mexico 8

West Coast: Stockton, Calif. (Banner Island Ballpark)

#3 BYU 8, #4 Saint Mary’s 4 (SMC eliminated)

#1 Gonzaga 3, #2 Loyola Marymount 1

#3 BYU 5, #2 Loyola Marymount 4 (LMU eliminated)

Western Athletic: Mesa, Ariz. (Hohokam Stadium)

#2 CSU Bakersfield 10, #6 Seattle 4 (Seattle eliminated)

#2 CSU Bakersfield 11, #1 New Mexico State 7 (NMSU eliminated)

#3 Sacramento State 10, #5 Northern Colorado 1