Friday, May 19

Northeast

* Albany 7-3 @ Maine 6-2 (Game 2 – 10 innings)

Bryant 5 @ Rhode Island 6 (12)

* College of Charleston 1 @ Delaware 6

* Davidson 5 @ Massachusetts 2 (10)

* East Carolina 4 @ Connecticut 6

* Fairfield 10 @ Quinnipiac 4

* Fairleigh Dickinson 6 @ CCSU 14

* Fordham 6 @ St. Bonaventure 7

* Georgetown 1 @ Xavier 13

* Hartford 1-0 @ Binghamton 4-1

* Iona 0-6 @ Monmouth 2-5

* James Madison 2 @ Northeastern 6

* La Salle 7 @ Dayton 14

* Niagara 6 @ Canisius 7 (13)

* Sacred Heart 6-3 @ LIU Brooklyn 5-1

* Saint Joseph’s 9 @ George Washington 5

* Saint Louis 7 @ George Mason 2

* Siena 3-6 @ Marist 4-5

* Stony Brook 12-7 @ UMBC 5-1

* UNCW 2 @ Towson 1 (suspended bottom 2)

* VCU 14 @ Richmond 2

* Villanova 0 @ St. John’s 6

* Wagner 3-10 @ Mount St. Mary’s 6-9

* William & Mary 5-7 @ Hofstra 4-5

Patriot League Championship Series

#4 Bucknell 3 @ #2 Holy Cross 4 (HC leads series 1-0)

Southeast

Air Force 5 @ Charleston Southern 4

* Alabama 1 @ Vanderbilt 13

* Appalachian State 2 @ Coastal Carolina 4

* Arkansas 2 @ Texas A&M 5

Bowling Green 2 @ Elon 9

* Cincinnati 3 @ Houston 8

* Clemson 10 @ NC State 12

* Duke 2 @ North Carolina 3 (10)

* ETSU 14 @ VMI 12

* FGCU 15 @ Kennesaw State 6

* Florida State 8 @ Louisville 2

* Georgia 5 @ South Carolina 4

* Georgia Southern 6 @ Georgia State 7

* Jacksonville 4 @ North Florida 6

* Kentucky 3 @ Florida 14

* Little Rock 2 @ Arkansas State 19

* Longwood 0 @ Campbell 11

* LSU 11 @ Mississippi State 5

Maryland 6 @ High Point 7

* Missouri 2 @ Tennessee 0

* NJIT 3 @ USC Upstate 11

* Notre Dame 9 @ Boston College 10

* Ole Miss 1 @ Auburn 9

* Pittsburgh 5 @ Wake Forest 4

* Presbyterian 3 @ Liberty 8

* Stetson 6 @ Lipscomb 3

* Troy 6 @ South Alabama 10

* Tulane 9 @ Memphis 6

* UL Lafayette 5 @ ULM 3

* UNC Asheville 0 @ Gardner-Webb 11

* UNCG 1 @ Samford 7

* USF 1 @ UCF 9

* Virginia 16 @ Georgia Tech 3

* Virginia Tech 2-1 @ Miami (Fla.) 4-3

* Western Carolina 3 @ Mercer 2

* Winthrop 7 @ Radford 3

* Wofford 7 @ The Citadel 4

MEAC Tournament (Salisbury, Md.)

S1 Bethune-Cookman 16, N1 Norfolk State 6

S2 North Carolina A&T 7, N2 Delaware State 4 (DSU eliminated)

N1 Norfolk State 12, S2 North Carolina A&T 11 (NCA&T eliminated)

SWAC Tournament (New Orleans, La.)

E1 Jackson State 7, W4 Southern 2 (SU eliminated)

W3 Prairie View A&M 4, E4 Alcorn State 3 (ASU eliminated)

W2 Texas Southern 11, E1 Jackson State 2 (JSU eliminated)

E2 Alabama State 25, W3 Prairie View A&M 3 (PV eliminated)

Central

* Abilene Christian 4 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 10

* Austin Peay 9-7 @ Eastern Illinois 6-5 (Game 1 – 10 innings)

* Ball State 6 @ Central Michigan 8

* Buffalo @ Western Michigan ppd.

* Charlotte 7 @ Marshall 4

* Creighton 1 @ Butler 7

* Dallas Baptist 17 @ Evansville 6

* Eastern Kentucky 4 @ Southeast Missouri 8

Furman 6 @ Belmont 0

* Houston Baptist 1-10 @ Stephen F. Austin 3-11

* Incarnate Word 4-1 @ Sam Houston State 10-3

* Indiana 8 @ Ohio State 4

* Iowa 8 @ Illinois 12

* Kansas 4 @ Texas Tech 16

* Kansas State 10-6 @ Baylor 8-5

* Kent State 5 @ Ohio 8

* Lamar 4 @ McNeese State 1

* Louisiana Tech 19 @ Middle Tennessee 2

* Michigan State 6 @ Michigan 11

* Milwaukee @ Valparaiso ppd.

* Missouri State 4 @ Illinois State 8

* Morehead State 6 @ Tennessee Tech 3

* Nebraska 3 @ Penn State 1

* New Orleans 12-6 @ Northwestern State 2-3

* Nicholls 6 @ Central Arkansas 7

* North Dakota State 11-3 @ Fort Wayne 0-5

* Northern Illinois 11 @ Miami (Ohio) 7 (11)

* Northern Kentucky 11 @ Oakland 9

* Oklahoma 2 vs. Oklahoma State 5 (suspended bottom 5) (Oklahoma City, Okla.)

* Old Dominion 9 @ Florida Atlantic 8

* Omaha 2-4 @ South Dakota State 7-6

* Oral Roberts 6 @ Western Illinois 1

* Purdue 5-11 @ Minnesota 2-1

* Rice 26 @ UAB 17

Rider 6 @ Youngstown State 0

* Rutgers 0-4 @ Northwestern 4-5

Seton Hall 7 @ Southeastern Louisiana 10

* SIUE 1 @ Jacksonville State 3

* Southern Illinois 2 @ Bradley 7

* Southern Miss 15 @ UTSA 1

* Toledo 3 @ Eastern Michigan 4

* UIC 2 @ Wright State 3

* UT Arlington 12 @ Texas State 5

* UT Martin 4 @ Murray State 14

* West Virginia 2 @ Texas 6

* Western Kentucky 0 @ FIU 6

* Wichita State 5 @ Indiana State 2

West

* Arizona 3 @ Arizona State 1

* BYU 4 @ Gonzaga 10

* Cal Poly 11 @ UCSB 2

* Cal State Fullerton 3 @ CSUN 2

* Chicago State 1 @ Northern Colorado 9

* CSU Bakersfield 4 @ New Mexico State 10

* Fresno State 3 @ San Diego State 13

Grand Canyon 1 @ UC Davis 16

* Hawaii 1 @ Long Beach State 2

* Loyola Marymount 7 @ Portland 3

* Nevada 17 @ New Mexico 9

* Oregon 6 @ USC 2

* Pepperdine 1 @ San Diego 3

* San Francisco 5 @ Pacific 9

* San Jose State 4 @ UNLV 12

* Santa Clara 7 @ Saint Mary’s 13

TCU 5 @ California 4

* UC Irvine 12 @ UC Riverside 4

* UT Rio Grande Valley 6 @ Sacramento State 13

* Utah 3 @ UCLA 7

* Utah Valley 3 @ Seattle 2 (10)

* Washington 4 @ Stanford 8

* Washington State 3 @ Oregon State 4