Friday, March 3

Northeast

Buffalo 13 @ James Madison 8

Fairfield 3 @ VCU 4

Marist 3 @ George Mason 1

Rutgers 8 @ Old Dominion 5

Wagner 2 @ Towson 3

Bob Hannah Invitational (Newark, Del.)

Delaware State vs. Rider cancelled

Delaware State @ Delaware ppd.

DC Grays Collegiate Classic (Washington, D.C.)

Harvard 13 vs. Lafayette 1

Coppin State 3 vs. Harvard 14

Southeast

*Alabama A&M 2 @ Alabama State 14

Army 2 @ High Point 3

Ball State 3 vs. Villanova 1 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Belmont 3 @ Georgia Tech 12

Binghamton 12 @ Virginia Tech 5

Boston College 5 vs. Central Michigan 4 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Bryant 1 @ Liberty 4

Canisius 5 vs. Fordham 3 (Wilson, N.C.)

Chicago State 0 vs. Georgetown 11 (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

Cincinnati 4 @ Arkansas State 5

Columbia 0 @ Florida 7

CSUN 6 @ Vanderbilt 4

Dartmouth 1 @ Miami (Fla.) 0

Eastern Michigan 0 @ Louisville 13

ETSU 3 @ Florida A&M 7

FGCU 5 @ UNCW 3

Fort Wayne 2 @ Little Rock 17

George Washington 0 @ VMI 10

Georgia Southern 2 @ Memphis 5

*Grambling State 4 @ Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3

Illinois 10 @ Florida Atlantic 11

Indiana 10 @ Samford 5

Iona 4 @ UNC Asheville 1

*Jackson State 5 @ Mississippi Valley State 3

Lipscomb 0 @ Auburn 8

Long Beach State 5 @ North Carolina 2

Longwood 5 @ Savannah State 4

Manhattan 3 @ FIU 2 (10 innings)

Maryland-Eastern Shore 3 @ UNCG 11

Massachusetts 3 @ Elon 4

Mount St. Mary’s 7 @ North Carolina A&T 14

Norfolk State 2 @ Tennessee 10

Northern Kentucky 6 @ Georgia State 10

Oakland 10 @ Florida State 18

Ohio State 2 @ Campbell 7

Penn 0 @ North Florida 6

Pittsburgh 3 @ Wofford 4

Princeton 2 @ Duke 3

Rhode Island 5 @ NC State 2

South Carolina 2 @ Clemson 0

*Southern 1 @ Texas Southern 11

Southern Miss 1 @ UL Lafayette 3

Stony Brook 3 @ UCF 7

Tennessee Tech 5 @ Bethune-Cookman 0

The Citadel 2 @ College of Charleston 3

Toledo 3 @ USF 4 (13 innings)

UAB 2 @ Georgia 1 (10 innings)

UCSB 1 @ Kentucky 2

ULM 3 @ Alabama 4

UMBC 3 @ Gardner-Webb 4

Valparaiso 6 @ Jacksonville 3 (10 innings)

West Virginia 8 @ Tulane 9

Wright State 5 @ USC Upstate 1

Xavier 1 @ Charlotte 2

Cox Diamond Invitational (Pensacola, Fla.)

Seton Hall 3 vs. Troy 6

South Alabama 3 vs. Southeastern Louisiana 4

Davidson Invitational (Davidson, N.C.)

Butler 2 vs. Hartford 5

Bucknell 8 @ Davidson 0

First Pitch Invitational (Greenville, S.C.)

Presbyterian 3 vs. UT Martin 2

Michigan State 3 @ Furman 2

Keith LeClair Classic (Greenville, N.C.)

Appalachian State 3 vs. St. John’s 7

Western Carolina 4 @ East Carolina 5

Tidelands Health Classic (Conway, S.C.)

Albany 11 vs. San Francisco 12

San Francisco 5 @ Coastal Carolina 7

Albany 3 vs. Winthrop 2

USA Baseball-Irish Classic (Cary, N.C.)

Dayton 13 vs. UMass Lowell 8

Monmouth 5 vs. William & Mary 6

Maryland 4 vs. Notre Dame 3

UVa Invitational (Charlottesville, Va.)

La Salle 5 vs. Niagara 8

Niagara 3 @ Virginia 5

Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational (DeLand, Fla.)

Connecticut 3 vs. Western Michigan 4

Saint Joseph’s 2 @ Stetson 6

WFU Invitational (Winston-Salem, N.C.)

Kent State 9 vs. Radford 1

Quinnipiac 1 @ Wake Forest 2

Central

Alcorn State 0 @ New Orleans 10

Bradley 1 @ Sam Houston State 7

Brown 1 @ Nicholls 4

Cal State Fullerton 4 @ Houston 7

CCSU 0 @ Oklahoma 3

Central Arkansas 0 @ Missouri State 5

Creighton 2 @ Abilene Christian 3 (10 innings)

Eastern Illinois 10 @ Kansas State 15

Fairleigh Dickinson 2 @ Saint Louis 5

Jacksonville State 7 @ Dallas Baptist 3

Kennesaw State 0 @ Middle Tennessee 3

Lamar 1 @ UT Rio Grande Valley 3

LIU Brooklyn 4-5 @ Houston Baptist 2-11 (Game 1 – 10 innings)

Mercer 9 @ Austin Peay 1

Milwaukee 7 @ Evansville 5 (13 innings)

Northern Illinois 2 @ SIUE 4

Northwestern State 2 @ Kansas 8

Ohio 4 @ Western Kentucky 5

Omaha 11 @ Incarnate Word 12

Pepperdine 7 @ Rice 5

Prairie View A&M 7 @ McNeese State 16

Purdue 4 @ Southeast Missouri 0

Richmond 3 @ Texas State 18

UIC 2 @ Missouri 7

UT Arlington 8 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 6

Utah 3 @ UTSA 8

Western Illinois 6 @ Southern Illinois 8

Wichita State 2 @ Louisiana Tech 6

Youngstown State 0 @ Eastern Kentucky 11

Dairy Queen Classic (US Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, Minn.)

Hawaii 6 vs. Iowa 7

Oral Roberts 3 @ Minnesota 4 (13 innings)

Frisco College Classic (Frisco, Texas)

Arizona 3 vs. Arkansas 0

Nebraska 0 vs. Oklahoma State 1

Shriners Hospitals for Children College Classic (Minute Maid Park, Houston, Texas)

Baylor 4 vs. Ole Miss 0

Texas A&M 9 vs. Texas Tech 0

LSU 6 vs. TCU 9

West

BYU 10 @ CSU Bakersfield 2

Cal Poly 0 @ San Diego State 5

Gonzaga 5 @ California 2

Grand Canyon 11 @ Saint Mary’s 12

Indiana State 6 @ Utah Valley 7

Loyola Marymount 1 @ Arizona State 2

Mississippi State 0 @ Oregon 1

*Nevada 2 @ Fresno State 3

*New Mexico 19 @ Air Force 5

North Dakota State 5 @ Northern Colorado 7

Northwestern 2 @ Santa Clara 3

Portland 1 @ UC Irvine 3

Sacramento State 7 @ Washington 1

Sacred Heart @ Seattle ppd.

Stephen F. Austin 2 @ Washington State 4

Texas 2 @ Stanford 3

UC Davis @ Oregon State ppd.

*UNLV 5 @ San Jose State 6

Yale 3 @ New Mexico State 1

Dodgertown Classic (Los Angeles, Calif)

Michigan 0 @ UCLA 1

San Diego 8  @ USC 3