Northeast

LIU Brooklyn 0 @ Old Dominion 13

Southeast

Air Force 8 vs. Army 7 (Baton Rouge, La.)

Air Force @ LSU ppd.

Army @ Tulane ppd.

Boston College 1 @ Bethune-Cookman 2

Canisius 10 @ Gardner-Webb 7 (12 innings)

Central Michigan 6 @ ETSU 18

College of Charleston 9 @ Georgia 3

Creighton 2 @ UAB 3

Dayton 3 @ Furman 5

Delaware State 9 @ Charleston Southern 2

East Carolina 4 @ Ole Miss 5

Eastern Illinois @ South Alabama ppd.

Eastern Michigan 6  vs. Missouri 2 (Fort Myers, Fla.)

Fairleigh Dickinson 4 @ Savannah State 6

Fort Wayne 6 @ Alabama A&M 8

George Washington 0 @ Auburn 9

Georgetown 6 @ Davidson 5

Iowa 4 @ USF 9

Jacksonville State 0 @ FIU 5

Kentucky 1 @ North Carolina 3

Longwood 5 @ Elon 10

Maine 5 @ Winthrop 12

Maryland-Eastern Shore 2 @ Mercer 13

Miami (Ohio) 0 @ Arkansas 7

Michigan 4 vs. Seton Hall 5 (Port St. Lucie, Fla.)

Middle Tennessee 6 @ Georgia Southern 5 (10 innings)

Monmouth 5 @ Florida Atlantic 16

Morehead State 5 @ Jacksonille 2

North Dakota State 10 @ Mississippi Valley State 4

Northeastern 4 @ Southern Miss 9

Northern Kentucky 5 @ Campbell 12

NYIT 0 @ Arkansas State 6

Oakland 3 @ Lipscomb 7

Presbyterian 3 @ Alabama 4

Radford 0 @ North Florida 9

Rutgers 0 @ Miami (Fla.) 3

Sacred Heart 10 @ FGCU 5

Siena 6 @ UCF 17

Southern Illinois 7 @ Stetson 6

Tennessee 8 @ Memphis 5

Texas Tech 5 @ Mississippi State 2

Texas Tech 15 vs. Western Illinois 1 (Starkville, Miss.)

UNC Asheville 2 @ Samford 6

UNCG 1 @ South Carolina 7

VCU 3 @ Florida State 0

Villanova 1 @ Norfolk State 4

Virginia Tech 11 @ USC Upstate 3

West Virginia 3 @ Charlotte 6

William & Mary 4 @ Florida 5

Wofford 4 @ Florida A&M 17

Wright State 6 @ Clemson 4

Xavier 6 @ Troy 2

Atlanta Invitational (Atlanta, Ga.)

BYU 3 @ Georgia Tech 5

Marshall 2 @ Georgia State 8

Western Michigan 4 @ Kennesaw State 17

Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach (Conway and Myrtle Beach, S.C.)

St. John’s 14 vs. Western Carolina 3

James Madison 5 vs. North Carolina A&T 1

Richmond 5 @ Coastal Carolina 8

Citadel Tournament (Charleston, S.C.)

Liberty 2 vs. Virginia 10

Kansas 7 @ The Citadel 5

Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, Fla.)

Alabama State 0 vs. Louisville 7

Ball State 8 vs. Maryland 3

Hughes Brothers Challenge (Wilmington, N.C.)

Appalachian State 5 vs. VMI 11

George Mason 8 @ UNCW 12

Lexington Invitational (Lexington, S.C.)

Butler 3 vs. La Salle 1

La Salle 2 vs. Ohio 10

MLB Urban Youth Invitational (New Orleans, La.)

Prairie View A&M 5 vs. UIC 4

Grambling State 4 vs. Alcorn State 1

Southern 0 @ New Orleans 5

Pittsburgh Tournament (Kissimmee, Fla.)

Kansas State 3 vs. Ohio State 6

Delaware 3 vs. Pittsburgh 5

Central

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 0 @ Louisiana Tech 11

Bowling Green 1 @ Texas A&M 15

Bradley 7 @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 10

Buffalo 10 @ UT Martin 2

Cincinnati 3 @ Northwestern State 2 (10)

Evansville 9 @ Central Arkansas 16

Fordham @ Houston Baptist ppd.

Kent State 15 @ Belmont 0

Little Rock 4 @ Oral Roberts 10

Michigan State 9 @ Abilene Christian 2

Nevada 0@ Sam Houston State 1

Niagara 3 @ Baylor 7

Penn State 3 @ TCU 6

Purdue 9 @ Texas State 3

Quinnipiac 5 @ UTSA 4

Rice 3 @ Texas 2

Texas Southern 4 @ UT Rio Grande Valley 11

Toledo 5 @ Tennessee Tech 7

ULM 8 @ Dallas Baptist 3

Utah Valley 3 @ Wichita State 4

Valparaiso 5 @ Western Kentucky 6

Houston Invitational (Houston, Texas)

Nicholls 0 vs. Wake Forest 5

Wake Forest 1 @ Houston 8

Irish Alamo Invitational (San Antonio, Texas)

Lafayette 10 vs. Notre Dame 2

Lafayette 6 vs. Saint Louis 24

Incarnate Word 3 vs. Saint Louis 6

Lake Area Classic (Lake Charles, La.)

Missouri State 9 vs. Rhode Island 1 (suspended)

Stony Brook 2 @ McNeese State 18

Lamar Invitational (Beaumont, Texas)

Illinois 10 vs. Milwaukee 2

Milwaukee @ Lamar ppd.

Riverview Inn Governor’s Challenge (Clarksville, Tenn.)

Illinois State 17 vs. Indiana State 7

Youngstown State 2 @ Austin Peay 9

Southeastern Louisiana Invitational (Hammond, La.)

Hofstra 1 vs. Murray State 5

UL Lafayette @ Southeastern Louisiana canceled

Stephen F. Austin Invitational (Nacogdoches, Texas)

Southeast Missouri 4 vs.  UT Arlington 3

Southeast Missouri 2 @ Stephen F. Austin 3

West

Binghamton 4 @ New Mexico 8

Bryant 6 @ New Mexico State 3

Cal Poly @ California ppd. (Sat. DH 1 pm)

Coppin State @ USC 6 ppd. (Sat. DH 2 pm)

Eastern Kentucky 0 @ Arizona 6

Minnesota @ UC Irvine ppd. (Sat. DH 2 pm)

NC State 4 @ Hawaii 0

Nebraska 3-5 vs. UC Riverside 4-4 (Tempe, Ariz.)

Northern Colorado 5 @ San Francisco 4 (suspended)

Northwestern 3 @ Arizona State 4

Oklahoma 6 @ Long Beach State 2

Oklahoma State 1 @ Grand Canyon 6

Oregon @ Fresno State ppd.

Pacific @ San Diego State ppd. (Sat. DH 4 pm)

Portland @ CSUN ppd. (Sat. DH)

Saint Joseph’s @ Pepperdine ppd. (Sat. DH 11 am)

San Jose State @ UCLA ppd. (Monday)

SIUE 3 @ Seattle 9

Utah @ CSU Bakersfield ppd. (Sat. DH 12 pm)

Vanderbilt 8 @ San Diego 2 (suspended)

Washington @ Santa Clara ppd. (Sat. DH 3 pm)

Washington State @ Sacramento State ppd. (Sat. DH 4 pm)

Las Vegas Invitational (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Saint Mary’s 6 vs. UC Davis 4

Omaha 3 @ UNLV 20

Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)

Northern Illinois 2 vs. South Dakota State 7

Chicago State 1 vs. Northern Illinois 11

Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)

Duke 3 vs. Oregon State 6

Gonzaga 3 vs. Indiana 12

Indiana 0 vs. Oregon State 1

Duke 1 vs. Gonzaga 6

About The Author Phil Stanton

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>